What A Wonderful World

by Carolyn Miller
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of What A Wonderful World

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

I see of green,

red ros es too,

I see them bloom

for me and you, and I think to my self,

“What a won der ful world.”

I see skies of blue

and clouds of white, the bright bless ed day, the dark sa cred night, and I think to my self,

“What a won der ful world.”

The col ors of the rain bow, so pret ty in the sky, are al so in the fac es of peo ple go in’ by.

I see friends shak in’ hands, say in’, “How do you do!”

They’re real ly say in’, “I love you.” I hear ba bies cry,

I watch them grow;

they’ll learn much more than I’ll ev er know, and I think to my self,

“What a won der ful world.”

What A Wonderful World — Simple Sheet Music

2 people have learned this song

"What A Wonderful World" in simplified sheet music format — the bridge between beginner modes and real sheet music. Color-coded notes with lyrics scrolling horizontally. Perfect for learning to read music. Key of C, 105 BPM.

Tip: Break this song into sections and master each one separately. The speed control lets you drill difficult passages at any tempo.

About “What A Wonderful World”

How does Simplified Piano Arrangement differ from full sheet music for "What A Wonderful World"?
Simplified Arrangement keeps the melody and chords on a simplified staff with lyrics, color-coded for easy recognition. It's a learner-bridge between Beginner mode and the classic engraved Sheet Music — same song, less visual density.
What key is "What A Wonderful World" by Carolyn Miller played in?
What A Wonderful World is arranged in the key of C on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "What A Wonderful World"?
The arrangement plays at 105 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "What A Wonderful World" easy to play on piano?
This is an advanced arrangement. We recommend breaking it into sections and using the speed control to drill harder passages.
Can I download sheet music for "What A Wonderful World"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "What A Wonderful World"?
"What A Wonderful World" was originally performed by Carolyn Miller. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What other songs by Carolyn Miller can I play here?
Try "A Groovy Kind Of Love", "A Holly Jolly Christmas", "Alaskan Majesty". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Is Simple Sheet good for learning to read sheet music?
Yes! Simple Sheet bridges the gap between beginner color-coded modes and traditional notation. Notes are displayed on a simplified staff with colors, lyrics, and chords — helping you build music reading skills gradually while still enjoying "What A Wonderful World". Key of C, 105 BPM.
What's the difference between Simple Sheet and Lead Sheet?
Simple Sheet shows a more streamlined, horizontally scrolling view with color-coded notes on a staff and lyrics below — like a simplified version of real sheet music. Lead Sheet shows melody with chord symbols above and full lyrics. Simple Sheet is the next step toward reading traditional notation.