Star Trek - Deep Space Nine(r)

by Dennis McCarthy
Loading song
Fetching song
1
โ€”
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of Star Trek - Deep Space Nine(r)

Pick a learning view.

Star Trek - Deep Space Nine(r) โ€” Simple Sheet Music

6 people have learned this song

"Star Trek - Deep Space Nine(r)" in simplified sheet music format โ€” the bridge between beginner modes and real sheet music. Color-coded notes with lyrics scrolling horizontally. Perfect for learning to read music. Key of C, 120 BPM.

Tip: Start at 50% speed to get comfortable with the fingering, then work your way up to full tempo.

About โ€œStar Trek - Deep Space Nine(r)โ€

How does Simplified Piano Arrangement differ from full sheet music for "Star Trek - Deep Space Nine(r)"?
Simplified Arrangement keeps the melody and chords on a simplified staff with lyrics, color-coded for easy recognition. It's a learner-bridge between Beginner mode and the classic engraved Sheet Music โ€” same song, less visual density.
What key is "Star Trek - Deep Space Nine(r)" by Dennis McCarthy played in?
Star Trek - Deep Space Nine(r) is arranged in the key of C on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Star Trek - Deep Space Nine(r)"?
The arrangement plays at 120 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Star Trek - Deep Space Nine(r)" easy to play on piano?
Yes โ€” this is one of our beginner-friendly arrangements with simplified chords and color-coded notes.
Can I download sheet music for "Star Trek - Deep Space Nine(r)"?
Yes โ€” registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "Star Trek - Deep Space Nine(r)"?
"Star Trek - Deep Space Nine(r)" was originally performed by Dennis McCarthy. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
Is Simple Sheet good for learning to read sheet music?
Yes! Simple Sheet bridges the gap between beginner color-coded modes and traditional notation. Notes are displayed on a simplified staff with colors, lyrics, and chords โ€” helping you build music reading skills gradually while still enjoying "Star Trek - Deep Space Nine(r)". Key of C, 120 BPM.
What's the difference between Simple Sheet and Lead Sheet?
Simple Sheet shows a more streamlined, horizontally scrolling view with color-coded notes on a staff and lyrics below โ€” like a simplified version of real sheet music. Lead Sheet shows melody with chord symbols above and full lyrics. Simple Sheet is the next step toward reading traditional notation.