So Tender And Mild - A Christmas Medley

by Phillip Keveren
Loading song
Fetching song
1
โ€”
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of So Tender And Mild - A Christmas Medley

Pick a learning view.

So Tender And Mild - A Christmas Medley โ€” Simple Sheet Music

2 people have learned this song

"So Tender And Mild - A Christmas Medley" in simplified sheet music format โ€” the bridge between beginner modes and real sheet music. Color-coded notes with lyrics scrolling horizontally. Perfect for learning to read music. Key of Bb, 88 BPM.

Tip: Break this song into sections and master each one separately. The speed control lets you drill difficult passages at any tempo.

About โ€œSo Tender And Mild - A Christmas Medleyโ€

How does Simplified Piano Arrangement differ from full sheet music for "So Tender And Mild - A Christmas Medley"?
Simplified Arrangement keeps the melody and chords on a simplified staff with lyrics, color-coded for easy recognition. It's a learner-bridge between Beginner mode and the classic engraved Sheet Music โ€” same song, less visual density.
What key is "So Tender And Mild - A Christmas Medley" by Phillip Keveren played in?
So Tender And Mild - A Christmas Medley is arranged in the key of Bb on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "So Tender And Mild - A Christmas Medley"?
The arrangement plays at 88 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "So Tender And Mild - A Christmas Medley" easy to play on piano?
This is an advanced arrangement. We recommend breaking it into sections and using the speed control to drill harder passages.
Can I download sheet music for "So Tender And Mild - A Christmas Medley"?
Yes โ€” registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "So Tender And Mild - A Christmas Medley"?
"So Tender And Mild - A Christmas Medley" was originally performed by Phillip Keveren. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What other songs by Phillip Keveren can I play here?
Try "10,000 Reasons (Bless The Lord)", "1812 Overture", "Abide With Me". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Is Simple Sheet good for learning to read sheet music?
Yes! Simple Sheet bridges the gap between beginner color-coded modes and traditional notation. Notes are displayed on a simplified staff with colors, lyrics, and chords โ€” helping you build music reading skills gradually while still enjoying "So Tender And Mild - A Christmas Medley". Key of Bb, 88 BPM.
What's the difference between Simple Sheet and Lead Sheet?
Simple Sheet shows a more streamlined, horizontally scrolling view with color-coded notes on a staff and lyrics below โ€” like a simplified version of real sheet music. Lead Sheet shows melody with chord symbols above and full lyrics. Simple Sheet is the next step toward reading traditional notation.