Say Một đờI Vì Em

by AI
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of Say Một đờI Vì Em

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

(Em)Rót thêm một chén sầu thôi

Mong quên một bóng hình trôi cuối trời

(Em)Say hoài tóc cũng ngả sương Mà tim vẫn rối như đường tơ vương

(Em)Phố đêm buông tiếng đàn khô

Lời ca cũ hát chẳng ai nghe rồi

(Am)Ta ngồi với bóng chính mình

Nói đôi ba chuyện buồn không thành tên

Em đi như gió mùa sang

Ta ngồi gom gió dể thầm gọi em

Một lần thương

trọn đời êm Một lần lỡ ngàn đêm mơ hoài

Ta say không phải vì (Em)men

Mà vì em yêu quá nên quên

Quên lối về

quên cả mình

chỉ (D)nhớ ánh mắt đắm chìm

Ta say không phải vì (Em)đau

Mà vì em không ở bên nhau

Em rời đi

ta đứng lại

Say (B7)mãi một đời

vì nhau

(Em)Lỡ yêu ánh mắt đêm sâu Một lần trót dại mất nhau muôn đời

Nỗi đau chẳng nói thành tên Chỉ nghe rỉ rắt qua đêm lạnh lùng

(Em)Tim ai khâu vết thương ta Mà ta cứ giữ chẳng trao được ai

Ta (Am)là kẻ sống vì ai Giờ ôm cay đắng mà hoài chưa quen

Ta say không phải vì (Em)men

Mà vì em yêu quá nên quên

Quên lối về

quên cả mình

chỉ (D)nhớ ánh mắt đắm chìm

Ta say không phải vì (Em)đau

Mà vì em không ở bên nhau

Em rời đi

ta đứng lại

Say (B7)mãi một đời

vì nhau

Rót thêm

cho hết ngày

Rót luôn

phần nhớ này

Ta không say vì rượu ta say vì em

quên nơi (Em)này

Say Một đờI Vì Em — Visual Piano Sheet Music

8 people have learned this song

"Say Một đờI Vì Em" in visual bar notation — see every note as a colored bar on the staff. Easier to read than traditional sheet music. Scrolls automatically as you play. Key of G, 107 BPM.

Tip: Use the speed control to practice at 70% tempo first. Focus on tricky chord transitions before attempting the full arrangement.

About “Say Một đờI Vì Em”

Why does "Say Một đờI Vì Em" show as colored bars instead of notation?
Bar Notation replaces traditional noteheads with colored horizontal bars on a simplified staff — each bar's vertical position is the pitch and its length is the duration. Much easier to read than classic sheet music while still showing the full arrangement of "Say Một đờI Vì Em".
What key is "Say Một đờI Vì Em" by AI played in?
Say Một đờI Vì Em is arranged in the key of G on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Say Một đờI Vì Em"?
The arrangement plays at 107 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Say Một đờI Vì Em" easy to play on piano?
This is a medium-difficulty arrangement. Most players can learn it within a few practice sessions using the speed control.
Can I download sheet music for "Say Một đờI Vì Em"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "Say Một đờI Vì Em"?
"Say Một đờI Vì Em" was originally performed by AI. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
Is this real sheet music for "Say Một đờI Vì Em"?
It's a simplified visual notation using colored bars instead of traditional notes. Each bar's vertical position shows the pitch and its length shows duration — much easier to read for beginners while still showing the complete arrangement of "Say Một đờI Vì Em".
Can I see all the notes in "Say Một đờI Vì Em"?
Yes! The Bar Sheet shows every note in the arrangement as a colored bar. The sheet scrolls automatically during playback, or you can scroll manually to study any section. The song is in the key of G at 107 BPM.