Nights In White Satin

by Il Divo
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of Nights In White Satin

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

Not te di (D)lu ce,

u na not te fi (D)ni ta;

u na let te ra (G)che, sce

non sa ra mai spe (Em)di ta.

Co s’e la real (D)ta

zio

lo non lo so (D)piu;

ri.

ad oc chi a (G)per ti

il mio so gno sei (Em)tu.

ri.

Io ti (A)a

mo;

si, ti (C)a

mo,

quan

to ti (Em)a mo.

Guar do la (D)gen te,

u na ma no per (D)ma no;

nes na su no ca (G)pi sce

non sa quel lo che (Em)pro vo.

Re spi ro si (D)len

zio

lo die tuoi pen (D)sie

ri.

Un gior no sa (G)rai ti

tut to quel lo che (Em)spe ri.

Io ti (A)a

mo;

si, ti (C)a

mo,

quan

to ti (Em)a mo.

(D)Quan to ti a mo.

Not te di (D)lu ce,

u na not te fi (D)ni ta;

u na let te ra (G)che,

non sa ra mai spe (Em)di ta.

Io ti (A)a mo;

si, ti (C)a mo,

quan

to ti (Em)a mo.

Si, ti (Em)a mo.

(D)Quan to ti (Em)a mo.

(D)Si, ti (Em)a mo.

Si, ti (Fm)a mo.

(Eb)Quan to ti (Fm)a mo.

(Eb)Si, ti (Fm)a mo.

(Eb)Quan to ti (Fm)a mo.

Quan

to ti a

mo.

Nights In White Satin — Visual Piano Sheet Music

"Nights In White Satin" in visual bar notation — see every note as a colored bar on the staff. Easier to read than traditional sheet music. Scrolls automatically as you play. Key of E, 69 BPM.

Tip: Use the speed control to practice at 70% tempo first. Focus on tricky chord transitions before attempting the full arrangement.

About “Nights In White Satin”

Why does "Nights In White Satin" show as colored bars instead of notation?
Bar Notation replaces traditional noteheads with colored horizontal bars on a simplified staff — each bar's vertical position is the pitch and its length is the duration. Much easier to read than classic sheet music while still showing the full arrangement of "Nights In White Satin".
What key is "Nights In White Satin" by Il Divo played in?
Nights In White Satin is arranged in the key of E on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Nights In White Satin"?
The arrangement plays at 69 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Nights In White Satin" easy to play on piano?
This is a medium-difficulty arrangement. Most players can learn it within a few practice sessions using the speed control.
Can I download sheet music for "Nights In White Satin"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "Nights In White Satin"?
"Nights In White Satin" was originally performed by Il Divo. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What chords are used in "Nights In White Satin"?
This arrangement uses 10 chords: A, B, B7, C, D, Eb, Em, F, +2 more.
What other songs by Il Divo can I play here?
Try "FEELINGS", "SEI PARTE ORMAI DI ME", "PASSERÀ". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Is this real sheet music for "Nights In White Satin"?
It's a simplified visual notation using colored bars instead of traditional notes. Each bar's vertical position shows the pitch and its length shows duration — much easier to read for beginners while still showing the complete arrangement of "Nights In White Satin".
Can I see all the notes in "Nights In White Satin"?
Yes! The Bar Sheet shows every note in the arrangement as a colored bar. The sheet scrolls automatically during playback, or you can scroll manually to study any section. The song is in the key of E at 69 BPM.