Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')

by Michael Giacchino
Loading song
Fetching song
1
β€”
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

A feel ing so (G)close you could (G)reach out and (Am)touch it.

(D7)I nev er knew I could want some thing so much, but it’s (G)true.

On ly a (G)song,

on ly a (Em)song

has the (Am)pow er to change a heart.

Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco') β€” Falling Notes Piano Tutorial

1 person has learned this song

Watch "Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')" by Michael Giacchino in falling notes style β€” like Synthesia. Color-coded notes fall onto the keyboard in real time. Practice left hand, right hand, or both. Key of G, 100 BPM.

Tip: Start at 50% speed to get comfortable with the fingering, then work your way up to full tempo.

About β€œMuch Needed Advice (From 'Coco')”

Can I learn "Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')" with falling notes like Synthesia?
Yes β€” Falling Notes mode shows colored note shapes dropping onto a virtual keyboard, the same visual style as Synthesia or piano-tile games. Each note's column matches the piano key you press. Works for "Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')" with hands-separate practice in G at 100 BPM.
What key is "Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')" by Michael Giacchino played in?
Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco') is arranged in the key of G on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')"?
The arrangement plays at 100 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')" easy to play on piano?
Yes β€” this is one of our beginner-friendly arrangements with simplified chords and color-coded notes.
Can I download sheet music for "Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')"?
Yes β€” registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')"?
"Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')" was originally performed by Michael Giacchino. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What other songs by Michael Giacchino can I play here?
Try "Bundle Of Joy", "A Long Ride Ahead", "Bundle Of Joy". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Can I practice left and right hand separately for "Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')"?
Yes! Our Top Down mode lets you isolate the left hand (bass clef), right hand (treble clef), or play both together. This makes it easy to master "Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')" one hand at a time before combining them.
What is falling notes style for "Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')"?
Falling notes (also known as Synthesia or piano waterfall) shows color-coded rectangles falling from the top of the screen onto a virtual keyboard. Each note's position matches the piano key you need to press. "Much Needed Advice (From 'Coco')" is in the key of G at 100 BPM.