Marry You

by Bruno Mars
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of Marry You

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

Don’t say no, no, no, no, no;

just say yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah,

and we’ll go, go, go, go, go,

if you’re read y, like I’m read y.

Yes, it’s a beau ti ful night;

we’re look ing for some thing dumb to do.

Hey, ba by, I think I wan na mar ry you.

Is it the look in your eyes,

or is it this danc ing juice?

Who cares, ba by, I think I wan na mar ry you.

Marry You — Piano Lead Sheet

46 people have learned this song

"Marry You" lead sheet with chords, melody, and lyrics. Play the melody while following chord symbols above. Perfect for sing-along or accompaniment. Key of C, 138 BPM.

Tip: Break this song into sections and master each one separately. The speed control lets you drill difficult passages at any tempo.

About “Marry You”

Where are the chord symbols for "Marry You" displayed?
Lead Sheet shows chord symbols (like Am, G7, C) above the melody line with lyrics below. Every chord change highlights in real time as the song plays, so you can play the melody with the right hand and follow chord shapes with the left. "Marry You" is in C.
What key is "Marry You" by Bruno Mars played in?
Marry You is arranged in the key of C on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Marry You"?
The arrangement plays at 138 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Marry You" easy to play on piano?
This is an advanced arrangement. We recommend breaking it into sections and using the speed control to drill harder passages.
Can I download sheet music for "Marry You"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "Marry You"?
"Marry You" was originally performed by Bruno Mars. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What other songs by Bruno Mars can I play here?
Try "VERSACE ON THE FLOOR", "JUST THE WAY YOU ARE", "THAT'S WHAT I LIKE". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Does "Marry You" have chords and lyrics?
Yes! The Lead Sheet shows the melody with chord symbols (like Am, G, C) and full lyrics. Perfect for singing along or playing with a band. "Marry You" is in the key of C at 138 BPM.
What chords are in "Marry You"?
Open the Lead Sheet to see all chord symbols displayed above the melody line. The song is in the key of C, so you'll find chords common to that key. Each chord highlights in real time as the song plays.