Lost In Love

by Air Supply
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of Lost In Love

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

I (G)re in al ize and the best part of love is the thin nest a slice and it don’t count for much.

But I’m not let ting go.

I be (Am9)lieve there’s too much to be lieve in.

So (G)lift your eyes if you feel you can.

Reach for a star and I’ll show you a plan.

I’ve (Am9)fig ured it out: what I need ed was some one to show me.

You know you can’t (Bm7)fool me.

I’ve been (C)lov ing you too long.

It start ed so eas y.

You (A7)want to car ry on,

car ry on.

(G)Lost in al love and I don’t know of much.

Was I think ing a loud and it fell out of touch?

But I’m back on my feet I and (Am9)ea ger to be what you want ed.

So (G)lift your eyes if you feel you can.

Reach for a star and I’ll show you a plan.

I’ve (Am9)fig ured it out: what I need ed was some one to show me.

You know you can’t (Bm7)fool me.

I’ve been (C)lov ing you too long.

It start ed so eas y.

You (A7)want to car ry on,

car ry on.

(G)Lost in love and I don’t know much.

Was I think ing a loud and fell out of touch?

But I’m (Am9)back on my feet,

(Am9)ea ger to be what you want ed.

Now I’m (G)lost in love and I don’t know much.

Was I think ing a loud and fell out of touch?

But I’m (Am9)back on my feet,

(Am9)ea ger to be what you want ed.

Now I’m

ed.

Lost In Love — Simple Sheet Music

9 people have learned this song

"Lost In Love" in simplified sheet music format — the bridge between beginner modes and real sheet music. Color-coded notes with lyrics scrolling horizontally. Perfect for learning to read music. Key of G, 100 BPM.

Tip: Start at 50% speed to get comfortable with the fingering, then work your way up to full tempo.

About “Lost In Love”

How does Simplified Piano Arrangement differ from full sheet music for "Lost In Love"?
Simplified Arrangement keeps the melody and chords on a simplified staff with lyrics, color-coded for easy recognition. It's a learner-bridge between Beginner mode and the classic engraved Sheet Music — same song, less visual density.
What key is "Lost In Love" by Air Supply played in?
Lost In Love is arranged in the key of G on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Lost In Love"?
The arrangement plays at 100 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Lost In Love" easy to play on piano?
Yes — this is one of our beginner-friendly arrangements with simplified chords and color-coded notes.
Can I download sheet music for "Lost In Love"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "Lost In Love"?
"Lost In Love" was originally performed by Air Supply. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What chords are used in "Lost In Love"?
This arrangement uses 9 chords: A7, Am7, Am9, Bm7, C, C6, Cmaj9, Em, +1 more.
What other songs by Air Supply can I play here?
Try "MAKING LOVE OUT OF NOTHING AT ALL", "EVERY WOMAN IN THE WORLD", "NOW AND FOREVER". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Is Simple Sheet good for learning to read sheet music?
Yes! Simple Sheet bridges the gap between beginner color-coded modes and traditional notation. Notes are displayed on a simplified staff with colors, lyrics, and chords — helping you build music reading skills gradually while still enjoying "Lost In Love". Key of G, 100 BPM.
What's the difference between Simple Sheet and Lead Sheet?
Simple Sheet shows a more streamlined, horizontally scrolling view with color-coded notes on a staff and lyrics below — like a simplified version of real sheet music. Lead Sheet shows melody with chord symbols above and full lyrics. Simple Sheet is the next step toward reading traditional notation.