Le Onde Piano Solo

Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of Le Onde Piano Solo

Pick a learning view.

Le Onde Piano Solo

1 person has learned this song

This medium level song is in the key of D at 116 BPM. Uploaded by Monika.

About “Le Onde Piano Solo”

How does Simplified Piano Arrangement differ from full sheet music for "Le Onde Piano Solo"?
Simplified Arrangement keeps the melody and chords on a simplified staff with lyrics, color-coded for easy recognition. It's a learner-bridge between Beginner mode and the classic engraved Sheet Music — same song, less visual density.
What key is "Le Onde Piano Solo" played in?
Le Onde Piano Solo is arranged in the key of D on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Le Onde Piano Solo"?
The arrangement plays at 116 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Le Onde Piano Solo" easy to play on piano?
This is a medium-difficulty arrangement. Most players can learn it within a few practice sessions using the speed control.
Can I download sheet music for "Le Onde Piano Solo"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Is Simple Sheet good for learning to read sheet music?
Yes! Simple Sheet bridges the gap between beginner color-coded modes and traditional notation. Notes are displayed on a simplified staff with colors, lyrics, and chords — helping you build music reading skills gradually while still enjoying "Le Onde Piano Solo". Key of D, 116 BPM.
What's the difference between Simple Sheet and Lead Sheet?
Simple Sheet shows a more streamlined, horizontally scrolling view with color-coded notes on a staff and lyrics below — like a simplified version of real sheet music. Lead Sheet shows melody with chord symbols above and full lyrics. Simple Sheet is the next step toward reading traditional notation.