I Don't Believe You

by P!nk
Download
Loading sheet music
Building your awesome sheet music
How to Play This Song

Learn a simple version, phrase by phrase: the melody, then easy chords.

Start the lesson
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of I Don't Believe You

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

I don’t mind it, I I don’t mind at all.

It’s like

one you’re the swing set and I’m the kid that falls.

It’s like

the way we fight, the times I cry, we come to blows and ev ’ry night the pas sion’s there, so it’s got (Eb)to be right,

right?

No, (Ab)I

don’t be lieve

you

(Db)when you say don’t (Eb)come a round here no more.

I won’t re mind

you,

you (Db)said we would n’t be a part.

No, (Ab)I

don’t be lieve

you

(Db)when you say you (Eb)don’t need me an y more.

So don’t pre tend

to

(Db)not love me at all.

I don’t mind it, I still don’t mind at all.

It’s like

one of those bad dreams and when you can’t wake up.

Looks like

you’ve giv en up, you’ve had e nough, but I want more.

No, I won’t stop ’cause I just know so you’ll come (Eb)to a round,

right?

No, (Ab)I

don’t be lieve

you

(Db)when you say don’t (Eb)come a round here no more.

I won’t re mind

you,

you (Db)said we would n’t be a part.

No, (Ab)I

don’t be lieve

you

(Db)when you say you (Eb)don’t need me an y more.

So don’t pre tend

to

(Db)not love me at all.

Just don’t (Bbm7)stand there and watch me fall.

’Cause I, ’cause I still don’t mind at all.

It’s like

the way we fight, the times I cry, we come to blows and ev ’ry night the pas sion’s there, so it’s got (Eb)ta be right,

right?

No, (Db)not love me an y more.

’Cause I (Db)don’t be lieve (Ab)you.

I Don't Believe You — Classic Piano Sheet Music

6 people have learned this song

Read "I Don't Believe You" by P!nk in classic piano notation — both hands, real chords + notes, in the published key of Db. Engraved server-side from the publisher MusicXML; click any note to jump there as the score follows along at 94 BPM.

Tip: Use the speed control to practice at 70% tempo first. Focus on tricky chord transitions before attempting the full arrangement.

About “I Don't Believe You”

Is this the same engraved sheet music a piano teacher would print for "I Don't Believe You"?
Yes — the score is rendered server-side from the publisher MusicXML using Verovio (the same engine RISM and OpenScore use). Standard piano notation, treble + bass staves, real chord symbols, key signature Db. Print-quality and identical to what you'd see in a printed piano book.
What key is "I Don't Believe You" by P!nk played in?
I Don't Believe You is arranged in the key of Db on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "I Don't Believe You"?
The arrangement plays at 94 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "I Don't Believe You" easy to play on piano?
This is a medium-difficulty arrangement. Most players can learn it within a few practice sessions using the speed control.
Can I download sheet music for "I Don't Believe You"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "I Don't Believe You"?
"I Don't Believe You" was originally performed by P!nk. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What chords are used in "I Don't Believe You"?
This arrangement uses 8 chords: Ab, Bbm, Bbm7, Cm, Db, Eb, Fm, Fm7.
What other songs by P!nk can I play here?
Try "RUNAWAY", "TRUE LOVE", "LONG WAY TO HAPPY". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Is this the same notation a piano teacher would hand me?
Yes — "I Don't Believe You" is rendered at engraver quality (the Verovio engine, the same toolkit RISM and OpenScore editions use) from the original publisher MusicXML. You get standard piano notation: treble + bass clefs, key signature Db, time signature, beams, dynamics — everything a printed sheet music book would have. Great for piano students learning to read music properly.
What's the difference between Sheet Music and the other modes here?
Sheet Music is the "classic" view — the one your piano teacher uses. Other modes (Beginner, Fall Down, Simple Sheet, Lead Sheet) trade real notation for color-coded notes and falling shapes to help absolute beginners. Use Sheet Music once you're ready to read both hands at once from real notation.
Can I practice from this view at my own pace?
Yes — slow the tempo from 94 BPM down (or up) without changing the pitch. The score scrolls in time and the currently playing note is highlighted, so you can drill a tough bar at half speed and bump it up once it feels comfortable.
Why can I click a note in the score?
Every notehead is interactive. Click and the audio jumps to that moment so you can drill a specific phrase or bar instead of replaying from the top. The currently playing note is highlighted as the music advances so your eye never loses its place.
Can I download the sheet music as a PDF?
Yes — Sheet Music PDF is one of the download formats for this song. The engraved score prints page-perfect on A4 / Letter so you can practice from paper as well as on screen.