Do That To Me One More Time

by Captain & Tennille
Loading song
Fetching song
1
β€”
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of Do That To Me One More Time

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

(C)Do that to me one more time; once is nev er e nough with a man like you.

Whoa, (C)Do that to me one more time; I can nev er get e (F)nough of a man like you.

Whoa,

kiss

those (G#)me a gain

like (C)you just did.

Oh, ba by,

do that to me once a gain.

(C)Pass that by me one more time; once just is n’t e nough for my heart to hear.

Whoa, (C)tell it to me one more time; I can nev er hear e (F)nough while I got ’cha near.

Whoa,

say

those (G#)words a gain

like (C)you just did.

Oh, ba by,

tell it to me once a gain.

(D)Do that to me one more time; once is nev er e nough with a man like you.

Whoa, (D)do that to me one more time; I can nev er get e (G)nough of a man like you.

Whoa,

kiss

me

like (D)you just did.

Whoa, ba by,

(D)Do that to me one more time; once is nev er e nough with a man like you.

Whoa, (D)do that to me one more time; I can nev er get e (G)nough of a man like you.

Whoa,

kiss

me

like (D)you just did.

Whoa, ba by,

(G)do that to me once a gain.

Whoa, whoa, (Em7)ba by,

(G)do that to me once a gain.

Whoa, whoa, (Em7)ba by,

(G)do that to me one more time.

Do it a gain.

One more time.

Do it a gain.

One more time.

Do That To Me One More Time β€” Karaoke: Lyrics & Chords to Sing & Play Along

7 people have learned this song

Free karaoke for "Do That To Me One More Time" by Captain & Tennille: lyrics on screen with the chords above each line and a bouncing ball that lands on every word in time. Sing along, or play along on guitar or piano from the chord chart. Change the key to fit your voice, slow the tempo down. Key of C, 91 BPM.

Tip: Start at 50% speed to get comfortable with the fingering, then work your way up to full tempo.

About β€œDo That To Me One More Time”

What key is "Do That To Me One More Time" by Captain & Tennille played in?
Do That To Me One More Time is arranged in the key of C on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Do That To Me One More Time"?
The arrangement plays at 91 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Do That To Me One More Time" easy to play on piano?
Yes β€” this is one of our beginner-friendly arrangements with simplified chords and color-coded notes.
Can I download sheet music for "Do That To Me One More Time"?
Yes β€” registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "Do That To Me One More Time"?
"Do That To Me One More Time" was originally performed by Captain & Tennille. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What chords are used in "Do That To Me One More Time"?
This arrangement uses 14 chords: A, A#aug, A7, Am, Am7, Bm, Bm7, C, +6 more.
What other songs by Captain & Tennille can I play here?
Try "COME IN FROM THE RAIN", "LOVE WILL KEEP US TOGETHER". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Is there a karaoke version of "Do That To Me One More Time" with lyrics?
Yes β€” this is a free karaoke slide for "Do That To Me One More Time" by Captain & Tennille. The lyrics appear on screen a line at a time and each word lights up exactly when it's sung, with a bouncing ball leading you word to word. A backing plays underneath so you can just sing.
Does it show chords so I can play along on guitar or piano?
It does β€” a chord symbol sits on a thin row just above the lyric it changes on, so the same screen doubles as a lyrics-and-chords chart. Guitarists can strum the changes and pianists can comp while singing; the chords are colour-coded and move with the live transpose if you change key.
Can I change the key of "Do That To Me One More Time" to match my voice or capo?
Yes. The original is in C, but the live transpose control shifts the whole song up or down semitones until the melody sits in your range (or maps to an easier guitar shape / capo position) β€” the on-screen chords and the backing move with it.
Can I slow "Do That To Me One More Time" down to learn the words and chords?
Yes β€” the tempo control lets you take it as slow as you need while the lyrics still light up in time and the ball keeps you on the beat. Speed it back up once you can sing and play it through.