Can You Feel It

by The Jacksons
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
How to Play This Song

Learn a simple version, phrase by phrase: the melody, then easy chords.

Start the lesson
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of Can You Feel It

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

If you look (G)a round

the whole world’s com ing to geth er now.

Yeah.

Can you feel it?

Can you feel it?

Can you feel it?

Feel it in (G)the air.

The wind is tak ing it ev’ ry where.

Yeah.

Can you feel it?

Can you feel it?

Can you feel it?

(CN.C.)All the col ours of the (G)world should be

(Cm7)lov in’ each oth er whole heart (G)ed ly.

Yes, it’s al right.

Take my (Cm7)mes sage to your (F7)bro ther and tell (G)him twice.

Spread the word and try to teach the man who is (Cm7)hat ing his bro ther when hate (G)won’t do.

’cause we’re all the same, yes, the (Cm7)blood in side of (F7)me is in side (G)of you.

Now tell me...

Can you feel it?

Can you feel it?

Can you feel it?

Now tell me...

Can you feel it?

Can you feel it?

Can you feel it?

Can You Feel It — Karaoke: Lyrics & Chords to Sing & Play Along

9 people have learned this song

Free karaoke for "Can You Feel It" by The Jacksons: lyrics on screen with the chords above each line and a bouncing ball that lands on every word in time. Sing along, or play along on guitar or piano from the chord chart. Change the key to fit your voice, slow the tempo down. Key of G, 124 BPM.

Tip: Break this song into sections and master each one separately. The speed control lets you drill difficult passages at any tempo.

About “Can You Feel It”

What key is "Can You Feel It" by The Jacksons played in?
Can You Feel It is arranged in the key of G on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Can You Feel It"?
The arrangement plays at 124 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Can You Feel It" easy to play on piano?
This is an advanced arrangement. We recommend breaking it into sections and using the speed control to drill harder passages.
Can I download sheet music for "Can You Feel It"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "Can You Feel It"?
"Can You Feel It" was originally performed by The Jacksons. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What chords are used in "Can You Feel It"?
This arrangement uses 7 chords: C, Cm7, Dm7, Eb, F, F7, G.
What other songs by The Jacksons can I play here?
Try "Blame It On The Boogie". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Is there a karaoke version of "Can You Feel It" with lyrics?
Yes — this is a free karaoke slide for "Can You Feel It" by The Jacksons. The lyrics appear on screen a line at a time and each word lights up exactly when it's sung, with a bouncing ball leading you word to word. A backing plays underneath so you can just sing.
Does it show chords so I can play along on guitar or piano?
It does — a chord symbol sits on a thin row just above the lyric it changes on, so the same screen doubles as a lyrics-and-chords chart. Guitarists can strum the changes and pianists can comp while singing; the chords are colour-coded and move with the live transpose if you change key.
Can I change the key of "Can You Feel It" to match my voice or capo?
Yes. The original is in G, but the live transpose control shifts the whole song up or down semitones until the melody sits in your range (or maps to an easier guitar shape / capo position) — the on-screen chords and the backing move with it.
Can I slow "Can You Feel It" down to learn the words and chords?
Yes — the tempo control lets you take it as slow as you need while the lyrics still light up in time and the ball keeps you on the beat. Speed it back up once you can sing and play it through.