Anna Tsuchiya - Kuroi Namida (Piano Cover + Sheet Music!)

Loading song
Fetching song
1
โ€”
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of Anna Tsuchiya - Kuroi Namida (Piano Cover + Sheet Music!)

Pick a learning view.

More piano sheets for songs you like

Engraved sheet music from our catalog โ€” instant PDF download.

Jesus Loves Me, Anna B. Warner
C

Jesus Loves Me

Anna B. Warner

Easy120 BPM
Cups (When I'm Gone), Anna Kendrick
C

Cups (When I'm Gone)

Anna Kendrick

Easy100 BPM
KEEP YOUR MIND WIDE OPEN, AnnaSophia Robb
A

KEEP YOUR MIND WIDE OPEN

AnnaSophia Robb

Easy84 BPM
GET BACK UP AGAIN, Anna Kendrick
G

GET BACK UP AGAIN

Anna Kendrick

Easy74 BPM
CUPS, Anna Kendrick
C

CUPS

Anna Kendrick

Medium127 BPM
ANNA, The Beatles
D

ANNA

The Beatles

Easy100 BPM
Converted from YouTube

This sheet was generated from a YouTube piano cover. Watch the original performance, then keep practicing here.

Open on YouTube

Anna Tsuchiya - Kuroi Namida (Piano Cover + Sheet Music!)

14 people have learned this song

This easy level song is in the key of C at 155 BPM. Uploaded by Andrewstephenzy.

About โ€œAnna Tsuchiya - Kuroi Namida (Piano Cover + Sheet Music!)โ€

How does Simplified Piano Arrangement differ from full sheet music for "Anna Tsuchiya - Kuroi Namida (Piano Cover + Sheet Music!)"?
Simplified Arrangement keeps the melody and chords on a simplified staff with lyrics, color-coded for easy recognition. It's a learner-bridge between Beginner mode and the classic engraved Sheet Music โ€” same song, less visual density.
What key is "Anna Tsuchiya - Kuroi Namida (Piano Cover + Sheet Music!)" played in?
Anna Tsuchiya - Kuroi Namida (Piano Cover + Sheet Music!) is arranged in the key of C on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Anna Tsuchiya - Kuroi Namida (Piano Cover + Sheet Music!)"?
The arrangement plays at 155 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Anna Tsuchiya - Kuroi Namida (Piano Cover + Sheet Music!)" easy to play on piano?
Yes โ€” this is one of our beginner-friendly arrangements with simplified chords and color-coded notes.
Can I download sheet music for "Anna Tsuchiya - Kuroi Namida (Piano Cover + Sheet Music!)"?
Yes โ€” registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Is Simple Sheet good for learning to read sheet music?
Yes! Simple Sheet bridges the gap between beginner color-coded modes and traditional notation. Notes are displayed on a simplified staff with colors, lyrics, and chords โ€” helping you build music reading skills gradually while still enjoying "Anna Tsuchiya - Kuroi Namida (Piano Cover + Sheet Music!)". Key of C, 155 BPM.
What's the difference between Simple Sheet and Lead Sheet?
Simple Sheet shows a more streamlined, horizontally scrolling view with color-coded notes on a staff and lyrics below โ€” like a simplified version of real sheet music. Lead Sheet shows melody with chord symbols above and full lyrics. Simple Sheet is the next step toward reading traditional notation.