Young And Beautiful

by Lana Del Rey
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
Download Sheet & MIDIPlay on Guitar
Looking to play this yourself? Try the standard piano arrangement of “Young And Beautiful”
Two-handed piano arrangement — color-coded notes, lead sheet, sheet music. Learn it yourself.

Other arrangements of Young And Beautiful

Pick a learning view or switch to the backing-track version.

Lyrics

I’ve seen the (G)world, done it all,

had my (Bm)cake now.

Di a monds,

bril li ant,

in Bel (Bm)Air now.

Hot sum mer nights,

mid Ju ly, when you and (D)I were for ev er wild.

The cra zy (G)days, cit y lights, the way you’d (Bm)play with me like a child.

(G)Will you still love me (A)when I’m no long er (Bm)young and beau ti (D)ful?

(G)Will you still love me (A)when I’ve got noth ing (Bm)but my ach ing soul?

I know you (G)will.

I know you (A)will.

I know that you will.

Will you still (Gmaj7)love me when I’m no (A6)long er beau ti (Bsus2)ful?

I’ve seen the

lit up

as (Bm)stage

Chan nel ing

an gels in

a new (Bm)age

days,

rock ’n’ roll, the way you (D)play for me at your show.

And all the (G)ways I got to know, your pret ty (Bm)face and e lec tric soul.

(G)Will you still love me (A)when I’m no long er (Bm)young and beau ti (D)ful?

(G)Will you still love me (A)when I’ve got noth ing (Bm)but my ach ing soul?

I know you (G)will.

I know you (A)will.

I know that you will.

Will you still (Gmaj7)love me when I’m no (A6)long er beau ti (Bsus2)ful?

I’ve seen the (Bm)ful?

Dear (G)Lord, when I get to (A)heav en,

please (Bm)let me bring my (D)man.

When he (G)comes tell me that you’ll (A)let him in.

Fa ther (Bm)tell me if you (D)can.

All that (Em)grace, all that (A)bod y, all that (F#m)face makes me wan na (Bm)par ty.

He’s my sun, he makes me (A)shine like di a (Cmaj13)monds.

And (G)will you still love me (A)when I’m no long er (Bm)young and beau ti (D)ful?

(G)Will you still love me (A)when I’ve got noth ing (Bm)but my ach ing soul?

I know you (G)will.

I know you (A)will.

I know that you will.

Will you still (G)love me when I’m no (A)long er beau ti (Bm)ful?

Will you still (G)love me when I’m no (A)long er beau ti (Bm)ful?

Will you still (G)love me when I’m not (A)young and beau ti (Bm)ful?

Young And Beautiful — Karaoke: Lyrics & Chords to Sing & Play Along

18 people have learned this song

Free karaoke for "Young And Beautiful" by Lana Del Rey: lyrics on screen with the chords above each line and a bouncing ball that lands on every word in time. Sing along, or play along on guitar or piano from the chord chart. Change the key to fit your voice, slow the tempo down. Key of B, 60 BPM.

Tip: Press play and sing the melody on top of the piano. If the original key (B) sits too high or low for your voice, use the transpose control to shift the accompaniment into a comfortable range — the backing moves with you. Need a pitch reference? Tap the mic icon to bring the vocal melody in.

Try other practice modes:

About “Young And Beautiful”

Can I sing "Young And Beautiful" karaoke-style with the lyrics on screen?
Yes — Karaoke mode puts the lyrics of "Young And Beautiful" on screen a line at a time and lights up each word in time, with a bouncing ball leading you word to word and the chord shown just above. The piano backing plays underneath in B, and you can transpose it to fit your voice.
What key is the piano accompaniment for "Young And Beautiful" by Lana Del Rey in?
The backing track is in B at 60 BPM. If that doesn't sit in your vocal range, use the live transpose control to shift up or down semitones — the accompaniment moves with the new key automatically.
Can I sing over "Young And Beautiful" with this accompaniment?
Yes — that's exactly what it's built for. The vocal melody is muted by default so you can sing freely. Need a pitch reference? Tap the mic icon to bring the melody back in at a lower volume.
Is this a karaoke version of "Young And Beautiful"?
Effectively yes — it's the piano-only backing for "Young And Beautiful", with no vocals. You can also slow it down to practice tricky verses, then bring it back to full tempo.
Can I use "Young And Beautiful" as a backing track for my instrument?
Absolutely. Singers, guitarists, violinists, wind players, and instrumental practice in general all work — the piano holds the harmony so you can carry the melody on whatever instrument you play.
Can I download the accompaniment for "Young And Beautiful"?
Yes — registered users can download MIDI + MusicXML (open in any notation software). PDF sheet music is also available for the full arrangement.
Who wrote "Young And Beautiful"?
"Young And Beautiful" was originally performed by Lana Del Rey. This piano accompaniment is an arrangement of that song, designed for sing-along and play-along use.
What other backing tracks by Lana Del Rey are available?
Other accompaniments by Lana Del Rey: "Blue Jeans", "Blue Velvet", "Born To Die". Same toggle-the-melody, change-the-key setup.
Is there a karaoke version of "Young And Beautiful" with lyrics?
Yes — this is a free karaoke slide for "Young And Beautiful" by Lana Del Rey. The lyrics appear on screen a line at a time and each word lights up exactly when it's sung, with a bouncing ball leading you word to word. A backing plays underneath so you can just sing.
Does it show chords so I can play along on guitar or piano?
It does — a chord symbol sits on a thin row just above the lyric it changes on, so the same screen doubles as a lyrics-and-chords chart. Guitarists can strum the changes and pianists can comp while singing; the chords are colour-coded and move with the live transpose if you change key.
Can I change the key of "Young And Beautiful" to match my voice or capo?
Yes. The original is in B, but the live transpose control shifts the whole song up or down semitones until the melody sits in your range (or maps to an easier guitar shape / capo position) — the on-screen chords and the backing move with it.
Can I slow "Young And Beautiful" down to learn the words and chords?
Yes — the tempo control lets you take it as slow as you need while the lyrics still light up in time and the ball keeps you on the beat. Speed it back up once you can sing and play it through.

More songs you might like

Video Games, Lana Del Rey
A

Video Games

Lana Del Rey

Medium62 BPM
OLD MONEY, Lana Del Rey
B

OLD MONEY

Lana Del Rey

Easy60 BPM
THE OTHER WOMAN, Lana Del Rey
Eb

THE OTHER WOMAN

Lana Del Rey

Easy57 BPM
Young And Beautiful, Lana Del Rey
B

Young And Beautiful

Lana Del Rey

Medium60 BPM
PRETTY WHEN YOU CRY, Lana Del Rey
B

PRETTY WHEN YOU CRY

Lana Del Rey

Medium55 BPM
ULTRAVIOLENCE, Lana Del Rey
D

ULTRAVIOLENCE

Lana Del Rey

Easy112 BPM
DON'T LET ME BE MISUNDERSTOOD, Lana Del Rey
C

DON'T LET ME BE MISUNDERSTOOD

Lana Del Rey

Easy82 BPM
Born To Die, Lana Del Rey
G

Born To Die

Lana Del Rey

Easy90 BPM
LOVE, Lana Del Rey
Bb

LOVE

Lana Del Rey

Easy100 BPM
Blue Jeans, Lana Del Rey
Bb

Blue Jeans

Lana Del Rey

Medium60 BPM
Blue Velvet, Lana Del Rey
Eb

Blue Velvet

Lana Del Rey

Medium85 BPM
BROOKLYN BABY, Lana Del Rey
F

BROOKLYN BABY

Lana Del Rey

Medium110 BPM