Lush Life

by Zara Larsson
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
Download Sheet & MIDIPlay on Guitar
Looking to play this yourself? Try the standard piano arrangement of “Lush Life”
Two-handed piano arrangement — color-coded notes, lead sheet, sheet music. Learn it yourself.

Other arrangements of Lush Life

Pick a learning view or switch to the backing-track version.

Lyrics

I live my day as (Eb)if it was the (Cm)last, live my (Eb)day (F)as (Gm)if there was no (F)past.

Do in’ it all (Eb)night, all sum (Cm)mer, do in’ (Eb)it (F)the (Gm)way I wan (F)na.

Yeah I’m ma dance my (Eb)heart out ’til (Cm)the dawn but I (Eb)won’t (F)be (Gm)done when morn ing (F)comes.

Do in’ it all (Eb)night, all sum (Cm)mer, gon na (Eb)spend (F)it (Gm)like no oth (F)er

It was a crush but I could n’t, could n’t get e nough,

it was a rush but I gave it up.

It was a crush now I might have went and said too much

but that’s all it was so I gave it up.

I live my day as (Eb)if it was the (Cm)last, live my (Eb)day (F)as (Gm)if there was no (F)past, do in’ it all (Eb)night, all sum (Cm)mer, do in’ (Eb)it (F)the (Gm)way I wan (F)na.

Yeah I’m ma dance my (Eb)heart out ’til (Cm)the dawn but I (Eb)won’t (F)be (Gm)done when morn ing (F)comes, do in’ it all (Eb)night, all sum (Cm)mer, gon na (Eb)spend (F)it (Gm)like no oth (F)er.

I kept say ing I’m ma stay in touch

but that thing went bust so

No tricks, no bluff I’m just bet ter off with out them cuffs, yeah the sun but that’s all it was so I gave it up.

I live my day as (Eb)if it was the (Cm)last, live my (Eb)day (F)as (Gm)if there was no (F)past, do in’ it all (Eb)night, all sum (Cm)mer, do in’ (Eb)it (F)the (Gm)way I wan (F)na.

Yeah I’m ma dance my (Eb)heart out ’til (Cm)the dawn but I (Eb)won’t (F)be (Gm)done when morn ing (F)comes, do in’ it all (Eb)night, all sum (Cm)mer, gon na (Eb)spend (F)it (Gm)like no oth (F)er.

won’t set on us, ooh

yeah.

Went (Csus4)low, went (Gm)high, still (F)wat ers run (Ebmaj7)dry, got ta (Cm)get back in the groove,

I ain’t ev er wor ry.

Went (Cm7)low, went (Gm)high, what (F)mat ters is (Ebmaj7)now, get ting (Cm)right back in the mood.

I live my day as (Eb)Now I’ve found a (Cm)no ther crush, the (Gm)lush life giv (F)en me a rush, (Eb)had one chance to (Cm)make me blush, (Gm)sec ond time is one (F)too late.

(Eb)Now I’ve found a (Cm)no ther crush, the (Gm)lush life giv (F)en me a rush, (Eb)had one chance to (Cm)make me blush, (Gm)sec ond time is one (F)too late.

(Gm)sec ond time is one (F)too late.

Ooh

ooh

ooh

ooh

I live my day as (Eb)if it was the (Cm)last.

Live my (Eb)day (F)as (Gm)if there was no (F)past, do in’ it all (Eb)night, all sum (Cm)mer, do in’ (Eb)it (F)the (Gm)way I wan (F)na.

Yeah I’m ma dance my (Eb)heart out ’til (Cm)the dawn but I (Eb)won’t (F)be (Gm)done when morn ing (F)comes.

Do in’ it all (Eb)night, all sum (Cm)mer, gon na (Eb)spend (F)it (Gm)like no oth (F)er.

(Eb)Now I’ve found (Cm)a no ther crush, the (Gm)lush life giv (F)en me a rush, (Eb)had one chance (Cm)to make me blush, (Gm)sec ond time is one (F)too late.

(Eb)Now I’ve found (Cm)a no ther crush, the (Gm)lush life giv (F)en me a rush, (Eb)had one chance (Cm)to make me blush, (Gm)sec ond time is one (F)too late.

Lush Life — Karaoke: Lyrics & Chords to Sing & Play Along

33 people have learned this song

Free karaoke for "Lush Life" by Zara Larsson: lyrics on screen with the chords above each line and a bouncing ball that lands on every word in time. Sing along, or play along on guitar or piano from the chord chart. Change the key to fit your voice, slow the tempo down. Key of C, 94 BPM.

Tip: Press play and sing the melody on top of the piano. If the original key (C) sits too high or low for your voice, use the transpose control to shift the accompaniment into a comfortable range — the backing moves with you. Need a pitch reference? Tap the mic icon to bring the vocal melody in.

Try other practice modes:

About “Lush Life”

Can I sing "Lush Life" karaoke-style with the lyrics on screen?
Yes — Karaoke mode puts the lyrics of "Lush Life" on screen a line at a time and lights up each word in time, with a bouncing ball leading you word to word and the chord shown just above. The piano backing plays underneath in C, and you can transpose it to fit your voice.
What key is the piano accompaniment for "Lush Life" by Zara Larsson in?
The backing track is in C at 94 BPM. If that doesn't sit in your vocal range, use the live transpose control to shift up or down semitones — the accompaniment moves with the new key automatically.
Can I sing over "Lush Life" with this accompaniment?
Yes — that's exactly what it's built for. The vocal melody is muted by default so you can sing freely. Need a pitch reference? Tap the mic icon to bring the melody back in at a lower volume.
Is this a karaoke version of "Lush Life"?
Effectively yes — it's the piano-only backing for "Lush Life", with no vocals. You can also slow it down to practice tricky verses, then bring it back to full tempo.
Can I use "Lush Life" as a backing track for my instrument?
Absolutely. Singers, guitarists, violinists, wind players, and instrumental practice in general all work — the piano holds the harmony so you can carry the melody on whatever instrument you play.
Can I download the accompaniment for "Lush Life"?
Yes — registered users can download MIDI + MusicXML (open in any notation software). PDF sheet music is also available for the full arrangement.
Who wrote "Lush Life"?
"Lush Life" was originally performed by Zara Larsson. This piano accompaniment is an arrangement of that song, designed for sing-along and play-along use.
What other backing tracks by Zara Larsson are available?
Other accompaniments by Zara Larsson: "I Would Like", "Never Forget You". Same toggle-the-melody, change-the-key setup.
Is there a karaoke version of "Lush Life" with lyrics?
Yes — this is a free karaoke slide for "Lush Life" by Zara Larsson. The lyrics appear on screen a line at a time and each word lights up exactly when it's sung, with a bouncing ball leading you word to word. A backing plays underneath so you can just sing.
Does it show chords so I can play along on guitar or piano?
It does — a chord symbol sits on a thin row just above the lyric it changes on, so the same screen doubles as a lyrics-and-chords chart. Guitarists can strum the changes and pianists can comp while singing; the chords are colour-coded and move with the live transpose if you change key.
Can I change the key of "Lush Life" to match my voice or capo?
Yes. The original is in C, but the live transpose control shifts the whole song up or down semitones until the melody sits in your range (or maps to an easier guitar shape / capo position) — the on-screen chords and the backing move with it.
Can I slow "Lush Life" down to learn the words and chords?
Yes — the tempo control lets you take it as slow as you need while the lyrics still light up in time and the ball keeps you on the beat. Speed it back up once you can sing and play it through.

More songs you might like

Lush Life, Zara Larsson
C

Lush Life

Zara Larsson

Medium90 BPM
I Would Like, Zara Larsson
G

I Would Like

Zara Larsson

Beginner112 BPM
I Would Like, Zara Larsson
G

I Would Like

Zara Larsson

Medium122 BPM
Ain't My Fault, Zara Larsson
B

Ain't My Fault

Zara Larsson

Beginner130 BPM
Never Forget You, Zara Larsson
B

Never Forget You

Zara Larsson

Medium146 BPM
Uncover, Zara Larsson
D

Uncover

Zara Larsson

Easy90 BPM
Derniere Danse, Indila
C

Derniere Danse

Indila

Medium114 BPM
Forever Young, Alphaville
C

Forever Young

Alphaville

Beginner120 BPM
Gabriela, KATSEYE
C

Gabriela

KATSEYE

Easy74 BPM
RUNAWAY, P!nk
Eb

RUNAWAY

P!nk

Advanced108 BPM
Just the Way You Are, Bruno Mars
Bb

Just the Way You Are

Bruno Mars

Beginner120 BPM
I'm Still Standing, Elton John
C

I'm Still Standing

Elton John

Very Easy156 BPM