Everytime We Touch

by Cascada
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
Download Sheet & MIDIPlay on Guitar

Other arrangements of Everytime We Touch

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

Oh.

(Ab)Mm.

I (Fm)still hear (Eb)your (Ab)voice when you sleep next to me.

I (Fm)still feel (Eb)your (Ab)touch in my (Ebsus2)dream.

For (Db)give me my (Ab)weak ness but (Eb)I don’t know (Fm)why,

with (Db)out you it’s hard

to sur vive.

’Cause ev ’ry time we (Db)touch I (Eb)get this feel ing and ev ’ry time we (Db)kiss I swear I could fly.

Can’t you feel my (Db)heart beat (Ab)fast?

I (Eb)want this to (Fm)last.

(Ab)Need you by my (Eb)side.

’Cause ev ’ry time we (Db)touch I (Eb)feel the sta tic and ev ’ry time we (Db)kiss I reach for the sky.

Can’t you feel my (Db)heart beat (Ab)so?

I (Eb)can’t let you go.

(Ab)Want you in my (Ebsus4)life.

Your (Fm)arms are (Eb)my (Ab)cas tle, your heart is my sky.

They (Fm)wipe a (Eb)way (Ab)tears that I (Ebsus2)cry.

Oh, the (Db)good and the (Ab)bad times, we’ve (Eb)been through them (Fm)all.

(Db)You make me rise

when I fall.

(Db)touch I (Eb)get this feel ing and ev ’ry time we (Db)kiss I swear I could fly.

Can’t you feel my (Db)heart beat (Ab)fast?

I (Eb)want this to (Fm)last.

(Ab)Need you by my (Eb)side.

’Cause ev ’ry time we (Db)touch I (Eb)feel the sta tic and ev ’ry time we (Db)kiss I reach for the sky.

Can’t you feel my (Db)heart beat (Ab)so?

I (Eb)can’t let you go.

(Ab)Want you in my (Ebsus4)life.

Your

Ev ’ry (CN.C.)time we (Db)touch I (Eb)get this feel ing.

Ev ’ry time we (Db)kiss I swear I could fly.

Can’t you feel my (Db)heart beat (Ab)fast?

I (Eb)want this to last.

(Ab)Need you by my side.

’Cause ev ’ry time we (Db)touch I (Eb)feel the sta tic.

Ev ’ry time we (Db)kiss I reach for the sky.

Can’t you feel my (Db)heart beat (Ab)so?

I (Eb)can’t let you (Fm)go.

(Ab)Want you in my life.

Everytime We Touch — Karaoke: Lyrics & Chords to Sing & Play Along

6 people have learned this song

Free karaoke for "Everytime We Touch" by Cascada: lyrics on screen with the chords above each line and a bouncing ball that lands on every word in time. Sing along, or play along on guitar or piano from the chord chart. Change the key to fit your voice, slow the tempo down. Key of Db, 58 BPM.

Tip: Press play and sing the melody on top of the piano. If the original key (Db) sits too high or low for your voice, use the transpose control to shift the accompaniment into a comfortable range — the backing moves with you. Need a pitch reference? Tap the mic icon to bring the vocal melody in.

Try other practice modes:

About “Everytime We Touch”

Can I sing "Everytime We Touch" karaoke-style with the lyrics on screen?
Yes — Karaoke mode puts the lyrics of "Everytime We Touch" on screen a line at a time and lights up each word in time, with a bouncing ball leading you word to word and the chord shown just above. The piano backing plays underneath in Db, and you can transpose it to fit your voice.
What key is the piano accompaniment for "Everytime We Touch" by Cascada in?
The backing track is in Db at 58 BPM. If that doesn't sit in your vocal range, use the live transpose control to shift up or down semitones — the accompaniment moves with the new key automatically.
Can I sing over "Everytime We Touch" with this accompaniment?
Yes — that's exactly what it's built for. The vocal melody is muted by default so you can sing freely. Need a pitch reference? Tap the mic icon to bring the melody back in at a lower volume.
Is this a karaoke version of "Everytime We Touch"?
Effectively yes — it's the piano-only backing for "Everytime We Touch", with no vocals. You can also slow it down to practice tricky verses, then bring it back to full tempo.
Can I use "Everytime We Touch" as a backing track for my instrument?
Absolutely. Singers, guitarists, violinists, wind players, and instrumental practice in general all work — the piano holds the harmony so you can carry the melody on whatever instrument you play.
Can I download the accompaniment for "Everytime We Touch"?
Yes — registered users can download MIDI + MusicXML (open in any notation software). PDF sheet music is also available for the full arrangement.
Who wrote "Everytime We Touch"?
"Everytime We Touch" was originally performed by Cascada. This piano accompaniment is an arrangement of that song, designed for sing-along and play-along use.
Is there a karaoke version of "Everytime We Touch" with lyrics?
Yes — this is a free karaoke slide for "Everytime We Touch" by Cascada. The lyrics appear on screen a line at a time and each word lights up exactly when it's sung, with a bouncing ball leading you word to word. A backing plays underneath so you can just sing.
Does it show chords so I can play along on guitar or piano?
It does — a chord symbol sits on a thin row just above the lyric it changes on, so the same screen doubles as a lyrics-and-chords chart. Guitarists can strum the changes and pianists can comp while singing; the chords are colour-coded and move with the live transpose if you change key.
Can I change the key of "Everytime We Touch" to match my voice or capo?
Yes. The original is in Db, but the live transpose control shifts the whole song up or down semitones until the melody sits in your range (or maps to an easier guitar shape / capo position) — the on-screen chords and the backing move with it.
Can I slow "Everytime We Touch" down to learn the words and chords?
Yes — the tempo control lets you take it as slow as you need while the lyrics still light up in time and the ball keeps you on the beat. Speed it back up once you can sing and play it through.

More songs you might like

Blues Motif, William Gillock
Db

Blues Motif

William Gillock

Advanced72 BPM
Almost Lover, A Fine Frenzy
C

Almost Lover

A Fine Frenzy

Medium60 BPM
Soft Rain (Azisai), Naoko Ikeda
D

Soft Rain (Azisai)

Naoko Ikeda

Advanced60 BPM
Amar Pelos Dois, Salvador Sobral
Bb

Amar Pelos Dois

Salvador Sobral

Medium92 BPM
Laura, Bat For Lashes
G

Laura

Bat For Lashes

Medium80 BPM
My Little Welsh Home, Bryn Terfel
C

My Little Welsh Home

Bryn Terfel

Medium70 BPM
So Cold (featuring Nikisha Reyes-Pile), Ben Cocks
G

So Cold (featuring Nikisha Reyes-Pile)

Ben Cocks

Medium76 BPM
A Jazzy Beat, Randall Hartsell
Bb

A Jazzy Beat

Randall Hartsell

Advanced184 BPM
Sonnentanz (Sun Don't Shine), Klangkarussell
Bb

Sonnentanz (Sun Don't Shine)

Klangkarussell

Medium120 BPM
Midnight Escape, Glenda Austin
E

Midnight Escape

Glenda Austin

Advanced78 BPM
Sneakin' Cake, Jennifer Watts
Bb

Sneakin' Cake

Jennifer Watts

Advanced140 BPM
Waltz Of Winter, Glenda Austin
E

Waltz Of Winter

Glenda Austin

Advanced80 BPM