Wildest Dreams

by Taylor Swift
Loading song
Fetching song
1
β€”
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play
Sing this song instead β€” backing track for β€œWildest Dreams”
Backing track + lyrics β€” toggle the vocal, change the key, practice singing over piano.

Other arrangements of Wildest Dreams

Pick a learning view or switch to the backing-track version.

Lyrics

Say you’ll re mem ber me stand ing in a nice dress, star ing at the sun set, babe.

Red lips and ro sy cheeks, say you’ll see me a gain, e ven if it’s just in your wild

est dreams, oh

ha.

Wild

est dreams, oh

ha.

E ven if it’s just in your wild

est dreams, oh

ha,

in your wild

est dreams, oh

ha.

Wildest Dreams β€” Easy Piano Notes for Beginners

2 people have learned this song

Learn "Wildest Dreams" on piano with easy notes β€” perfect for absolute beginners. Large color-coded note names show exactly which keys to press. No music reading required. Key of C, 132 BPM.

Tip: Start at 50% speed to get comfortable with the fingering, then work your way up to full tempo.

About β€œWildest Dreams”

Can I play "Wildest Dreams" without reading sheet music?
Yes β€” Easy Notes mode prints the letter name (C, D, E…) directly on each note in big color-coded labels, so you can match colors to your keyboard without any traditional notation. The whole arrangement of "Wildest Dreams" is playable in minutes, even for first-time players.
What key is "Wildest Dreams" by Taylor Swift played in?
Wildest Dreams is arranged in the key of C on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Wildest Dreams"?
The arrangement plays at 132 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Wildest Dreams" easy to play on piano?
Yes β€” this is one of our beginner-friendly arrangements with simplified chords and color-coded notes.
Can I download sheet music for "Wildest Dreams"?
Yes β€” registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "Wildest Dreams"?
"Wildest Dreams" was originally performed by Taylor Swift. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What other songs by Taylor Swift can I play here?
Try "GETAWAY CAR", "THE LAST TIME", "ENCHANTED". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Can a complete beginner play "Wildest Dreams"?
Absolutely! The Beginner mode shows large color-coded notes with letter names (C, D, E...). Just match the colors to your keyboard β€” no music reading needed. "Wildest Dreams" is perfect for first-time players.
Do I need to read music to play "Wildest Dreams"?
No! Our Beginner mode replaces traditional notation with color-coded letter names. Each note shows exactly which key to press. You can start playing "Wildest Dreams" in minutes, even if you've never touched a piano before.