Super Simple Piano

Suối Mơ

Văn Cao · Key of C · Medium

Download
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
EZPiano app icon
EZPiano
Free for iPhone and iPad

Play Suối Mơ on your own piano

Plug in your piano by USB or Bluetooth. The song waits for you until you hit the right notes. Slow it down, loop any bars, play one hand at a time.

  1. 1Get the app. Free on the App Store.
  2. 2Sign in. Use the same email you unlock songs with.
  3. 3Connect your keyboard. By USB or Bluetooth, and play along.
Get EZPiano on the App StoreFree. Songs you unlock here open in the app too.
EZPiano screens: piano sheet music simplified, plug in and it waits for you, practice at your pace

Suối Mơ — Simple Sheet Music

About “Suối Mơ”

"Suối Mơ" in simplified sheet music format — the bridge between beginner modes and real sheet music. Color-coded notes with lyrics scrolling horizontally. Perfect for learning to read music. Key of C, 80 BPM.

8 people have learned this song

Lyrics
Lyrics

Suối (Am)mơ

bên rừng thu vắng

Dòng (C)nước trôi lững (F)lờ ngoài (C)nắng

Ngày chưa (E7)đi sao gió vương

Bờ xanh ngát bóng đôi (G7)cây thùy (C)dương

Suối (Am)ơi

Ôi nguồn yêu mến

Còn (C)ghi khi bóng (F)ai tìm (C)đên

Đàn ai (E7)nắn buông lưu luyến

Suối hát theo (E7)đôi chim (Am)quyên

(E7)Từng hẹn mùa xưa cùng xây nhà bên suối

Nghe suối róc rách (F)trôi hoa lừng hương (E7)gió ngát Đàn nai đùa trong khóm lá vàng (Am)tươi

(A)Tơ đàn (F#7)chùng theo với tháng (Bm)năm Rừng (E7)còn nhớ tới (A)người

(F)Trong chiều (E7)nào giữa chốn (D)đây Hồn (Bm)cầm lắng tiếng (E7)đời

Suối (Am)ơi

Nghe rừng heo hút

Giòng (C)êm đưa lá (F)khô già (C)trút

Còn như (E7)lưu hương yêu dấu

Với suối (E7)xưa trôi nơi (Am)đâu

Practice tip

Tip: Use the speed control to practice at 70% tempo first. Focus on tricky chord transitions before attempting the full arrangement.

Questions about this song (8)
How does Simplified Piano Arrangement differ from full sheet music for "Suối Mơ"?
Simplified Arrangement keeps the melody and chords on a simplified staff with lyrics, color-coded for easy recognition. It's a learner-bridge between Beginner mode and the classic engraved Sheet Music — same song, less visual density.
What key is "Suối Mơ" by Văn Cao played in?
Suối Mơ is arranged in the key of C on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Suối Mơ"?
The arrangement plays at 80 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Suối Mơ" easy to play on piano?
This is a medium-difficulty arrangement. Most players can learn it within a few practice sessions using the speed control.
Can I download sheet music for "Suối Mơ"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "Suối Mơ"?
"Suối Mơ" was originally performed by Văn Cao. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
Is Simple Sheet good for learning to read sheet music?
Yes! Simple Sheet bridges the gap between beginner color-coded modes and traditional notation. Notes are displayed on a simplified staff with colors, lyrics, and chords — helping you build music reading skills gradually while still enjoying "Suối Mơ". Key of C, 80 BPM.
What's the difference between Simple Sheet and Lead Sheet?
Simple Sheet shows a more streamlined, horizontally scrolling view with color-coded notes on a staff and lyrics below — like a simplified version of real sheet music. Lead Sheet shows melody with chord symbols above and full lyrics. Simple Sheet is the next step toward reading traditional notation.
Other versions of Suối Mơ