ĐừNg Quên Tên Anh

Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play
Lyrics

Có mấy lúc ta được ngồi (G)lại bên nhau

Để (F)nói em nghe những (Fm)câu chuyện từng làm (Em)cho anh (A7)đau

Cố (F)cắn đôi môi để (G)kể lý do tại (Em)sao như thế (Am)này

Tại (F)sao em ngôi nơi đây còn (G)hồn em bay

(C)Thế giới bé thôi không to được (G)bằng đôi mắt em

Đừng (F)khóc em ơi hãy (Fm)để nên vai này (Em)anh gánh vác (A7)thay

Ngày (F)nắng quanh năm chẳng (G)sao mà ngày (Em)mưa chỉ một ngày

Chỉ (F)một ngày mưa như thế mà em đã (G)vội buông tay

Ngoài (C)kia bao la sóng gió đừng (Em)quên tên anh

Đừng (Am)quên đôi môi ánh mắt hay giọng (Em)nói trầm lặng Vì người đàn (F)ông em yêu mạnh (G)mẽ Vẫn luôn (Em)cười mỗi khi (Am)đau Nếu yêu (F)thêm người sau thì xin em cũng đừng (G)quên tên anh

Và (C)hãy nhớ ai đã là người vượt (G)qua bao thăng trầm Cùng em (Am)đi qua bao khoảnh khắc để giờ (Em)này lại chia tay

Đâu (F)đó

phía (G)cuối con đường (Em)kia

Cứ (Am)mỗi đêm trời (F)khuya

Nước (E7)mắt tuôn rơi (Am)hoài

ĐừNg Quên Tên Anh

10 people have learned this song

Easy piano arrangement in the key of C at 80 BPM. Difficulty: medium. Color-coded notes — no sheet-reading skill required.

About “ĐừNg Quên Tên Anh”

What key is "ĐừNg Quên Tên Anh" in?
"ĐừNg Quên Tên Anh" is in the key of C with a tempo of 80 BPM. Difficulty: medium.
Is "ĐừNg Quên Tên Anh" easy to play on piano?
This arrangement is rated medium. It requires comfort with chord shapes and basic hand independence. Expect 1-2 weeks of regular practice for a confident performance.
Can I play "ĐừNg Quên Tên Anh" without reading sheet music?
Yes. Our player offers a falling-notes mode (Synthesia-style) and a beginner mode with color-coded keys — both let you play along without reading traditional notation.
How long does it take to learn "ĐừNg Quên Tên Anh" on piano?
2–4 weeks of consistent practice (20–30 min/day) for an intermediate player. Drill the tricky passages in isolation first.