Never Let You Go

by Justin Bieber
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
How to Play This Song

Learn a simple version, phrase by phrase: the melody, then easy chords.

Start the lesson
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of Never Let You Go

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

Oh, no,

oh, no,

(C)oh.

They say that hate has been sent,

so let loose the (C)talk of love.

Be fore they out law the kiss,

ba by, give me (C)one last hug.

There’s a (Bb)dream that I’ve been chas ing, want so (Dm)bad ly for it to be re (C)al i ty.

And when (Bb)you hold my hand then I (Dm)un der stand that it’s (C)meant to be.

’Cause, ba by, when you’re with me it’s like an an gel came by

and took me to heav en.

Like you took me to heav en, girl.

’Cause when I stare in your eyes,

it could n’t be bet ter.

I don’t want you to go, oh, no.

Let the mu sic blast, we gon’ do our dance, bring the (C)doubt ers on, they don’t mat ter at all.

’Cause this life’s too long and this love’s too strong, so, ba by, (C)know for sure that I’ll nev er let you go.

I got my fa vo rite girl,

not feel ing, no (C)pain, no fear.

Don’t have a care in the world.

Why would I, when (C)you are here?

There’s a (Bb)mo ment I’ve been chas ing, and I (Dm)fi nal ly caught it out re (C)on this floor.

Ba by, (Bb)there’s no i ta no res (Dm)er va tion tak a (C)chance and more.

Oh, ba by, no, you’re be cause it’s like an an gel came by

and took me to heav en.

Like you took me to heav en, girl.

’Cause when I stare in your eyes,

it could n’t be bet ter.

I don’t want you to go, oh, no.

Let the mu sic blast, we gon’ do our dance, bring the (C)doubt ers on, they don’t mat ter at all.

’Cause this life’s too long and this love’s too strong, so, ba by, (C)know for sure that I’ll nev er let you go.

It’s like an an gel came by

and took me to heav en.

Like you took me to heav en, girl.

’Cause when I stare in your eyes,

it could n’t be bet ter.

I don’t want you to go, oh, no, so...

Take my hand (take my hand), let’s just dance (let’s just dance), watch my feet (watch my feet), fol low me (fol low me).

Don’t be scared (don’t be scared), girl, I’m here (girl, I’m here).

(C)If you did n’t know (did n’t know), this is love.

Let the mu sic blast, we gon’ do our dance, bring the (C)doubt ers on, they don’t mat ter at all.

’Cause this life’s too long and this love’s too strong, so, ba by, (C)know for sure that I’ll nev er let you go.

(Bb)So don’t fear, don’t you (Dm)wor ry ’bout a thing, I am here.

I’ll nev er let you go.

(Bb)Don’t shed a tear.

When (Dm)ev er you need me, I’ll be here.

I’ll nev er let you go.

Oh, no,

oh, no,

(C)oh.

I’ll nev er let you go.

Oh, no,

oh, no,

(C)oh.

(CN.C.)I’ll nev er let you go.

Never Let You Go — Easy Piano Notes for Beginners

6 people have learned this song

Learn "Never Let You Go" on piano with easy notes — perfect for absolute beginners. Large color-coded note names show exactly which keys to press. No music reading required. Key of F, 90 BPM.

Tip: Start at 50% speed to get comfortable with the fingering, then work your way up to full tempo.

About “Never Let You Go”

Can I play "Never Let You Go" without reading sheet music?
Yes — Easy Notes mode prints the letter name (C, D, E…) directly on each note in big color-coded labels, so you can match colors to your keyboard without any traditional notation. The whole arrangement of "Never Let You Go" is playable in minutes, even for first-time players.
What key is "Never Let You Go" by Justin Bieber played in?
Never Let You Go is arranged in the key of F on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Never Let You Go"?
The arrangement plays at 90 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Never Let You Go" easy to play on piano?
Yes — this is one of our beginner-friendly arrangements with simplified chords and color-coded notes.
Can I download sheet music for "Never Let You Go"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "Never Let You Go"?
"Never Let You Go" was originally performed by Justin Bieber. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What other songs by Justin Bieber can I play here?
Try "FALL", "DIE IN YOUR ARMS", "U SMILE". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Can a complete beginner play "Never Let You Go"?
Absolutely! The Beginner mode shows large color-coded notes with letter names (C, D, E...). Just match the colors to your keyboard — no music reading needed. "Never Let You Go" is perfect for first-time players.
Do I need to read music to play "Never Let You Go"?
No! Our Beginner mode replaces traditional notation with color-coded letter names. Each note shows exactly which key to press. You can start playing "Never Let You Go" in minutes, even if you've never touched a piano before.