My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)

by Celine Dion
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play
Sing this song instead — backing track for “My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)”
Backing track + lyrics — toggle the vocal, change the key, practice singing over piano.

Other arrangements of My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)

Pick a learning view or switch to the backing-track version.

Lyrics

(F)Ev ’ry night in (Csus)my dreams I (Fsus)see you, I (F)feel (C)you, (F)that is how I (Csus)know you go (Bb)on.

(F)Far a cross the (C)dis tance and (Bb)spac es be tween

us, you have come to show you go on.

(Dm)Near,

(C)far,

wher (Bb)ev

er you are,

I be (Dm)lieve

that the (C)heart does

go (Bb)on.

(Dm)Once

(C)more

you (Bb)o

pen the door

and you’re (Dm)here

in my (C)heart, and

my (Bb)heart will

go (C)on

and

(Dm)on.

(F)Love can touch us (C)one time

and (Bb)last for

a (F)life

(C)time,

(F)and nev er let (C)go till

we’re (Bb)gone.

(F)Love was when I (C)loved you;

one (Bb)true time

I (F)hold (A7)to.

(Dm)In my life we’ll (Am)al ways

go (Bb)on.

(Dm)on.

(F#m)You’re

(E)here,

there’s (D)noth ing I fear

and I know

that my (E)heart will

go (D)on.

(F#m)We’ll

(E)stay

for (D)ev er this way.

You are (F#m)safe in my (C#m)heart, and

my (D)heart will

go (A)on (E)and

(A)on.

My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic) — Easy Piano Notes for Beginners

29 people have learned this song

Learn "My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)" on piano with easy notes — perfect for absolute beginners. Large color-coded note names show exactly which keys to press. No music reading required. Key of F, 100 BPM.

Tip: Start at 50% speed to get comfortable with the fingering, then work your way up to full tempo.

About “My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)”

Can I play "My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)" without reading sheet music?
Yes — Easy Notes mode prints the letter name (C, D, E…) directly on each note in big color-coded labels, so you can match colors to your keyboard without any traditional notation. The whole arrangement of "My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)" is playable in minutes, even for first-time players.
What key is "My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)" by Celine Dion played in?
My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic) is arranged in the key of F on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)"?
The arrangement plays at 100 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)" easy to play on piano?
Yes — this is one of our beginner-friendly arrangements with simplified chords and color-coded notes.
Can I download sheet music for "My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)"?
"My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)" was originally performed by Celine Dion. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What other songs by Celine Dion can I play here?
Try "THE POWER OF THE DREAM", "TAKING CHANCES", "FLY". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Can a complete beginner play "My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)"?
Absolutely! The Beginner mode shows large color-coded notes with letter names (C, D, E...). Just match the colors to your keyboard — no music reading needed. "My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)" is perfect for first-time players.
Do I need to read music to play "My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)"?
No! Our Beginner mode replaces traditional notation with color-coded letter names. Each note shows exactly which key to press. You can start playing "My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From Titanic)" in minutes, even if you've never touched a piano before.