Love Me

by Justin Bieber
Download
Loading sheet music
Building your awesome sheet music
How to Play This Song

Learn a simple version, phrase by phrase: the melody, then easy chords.

Start the lesson
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of Love Me

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

(Dm7)Oh,

(F)oh.

My (Dm)friends say I’m a fool to think that (Bb)you’re the one for me.

I (F)guess I’m just a suck er for love.

’Cause (Dm)hon est ly, the truth is that you (Bb)know I’m nev er leav in’, ’cause (F)you’re my an gel, sent from a bove.

(Dm)Ba by, you can do no wrong.

My mon ey is yours; give (F)you lit tle more be cause I love ya, love ya.

With (Dm)me, girl, is where you be long.

Just stay right here; I (F)prom ise, my dear, put noth in’ a bove ya, ’bove ya.

Oh.

(Dm)Love me, love me and say that you love me.

(F)Fool me, fool me; oh, how you do me.

(Dm)Kiss me, kiss me; say that you miss me.

(F)Tell me what I wan na hear:

(C#dim)tell me you love me, love me and say that you love me.

(F)Fool me, fool me; oh, how you do me.

(Dm)Kiss me, kiss me; say that you miss me.

(F)Tell me what I wan na hear:

(C#dim)tell me you love (Dm)Peo ple try to tell me, but I (Bb)still re fuse to lis ten, ’cause (F)they don’t get to spend time with you.

A (Dm)min ute with you is worth more than a (Bb)thou sand days with out your love, oh, your love.

Oh.

(Dm)Ba by, you can do no wrong.

My mon ey is yours; give (F)you lit tle more be cause I love ya, love ya.

With (Dm)me, girl, is where you be long.

Just stay right here; I (F)prom ise, my dear, put noth in’ a bove ya, ’bove ya.

Oh.

(Dm)Love me, love me and say that you love me.

(F)Fool me, fool me; oh, how you do me.

(Dm)Kiss me, kiss me; say that you miss me.

(F)Tell me what I wan na hear:

(C#dim)tell me you love me, love me and say that you love me.

(F)Fool me, fool me; oh, how you do me.

(Dm)Kiss me, kiss me; say that you miss me.

(F)Tell me what I wan na hear:

(C#dim)tell me you love (Dm)Peo ple try to tell me, but I (Bb)still re fuse to lis ten, ’cause (F)they don’t get to spend time with you.

A (Dm)min ute with you is worth more than a (Bb)thou sand days with out your love, oh, your love.

Oh.

(C#dim)tell me you love me.

My heart is burn (Bb)ing, but I don’t care,

’cause when I’m with you, (C)ev ’ry thing has (Dm)dis ap peared.

And ev ’ry time

I hold you near,

I nev er wan na (C)let you go.

Oh.

(C#dim)tell me you love me.

Love Me — Classic Piano Sheet Music

8 people have learned this song

Read "Love Me" by Justin Bieber in classic piano notation — both hands, real chords + notes, in the published key of F. Engraved server-side from the publisher MusicXML; click any note to jump there as the score follows along at 120 BPM.

Tip: Start at 50% speed to get comfortable with the fingering, then work your way up to full tempo.

About “Love Me”

Is this the same engraved sheet music a piano teacher would print for "Love Me"?
Yes — the score is rendered server-side from the publisher MusicXML using Verovio (the same engine RISM and OpenScore use). Standard piano notation, treble + bass staves, real chord symbols, key signature F. Print-quality and identical to what you'd see in a printed piano book.
What key is "Love Me" by Justin Bieber played in?
Love Me is arranged in the key of F on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Love Me"?
The arrangement plays at 120 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Love Me" easy to play on piano?
Yes — this is one of our beginner-friendly arrangements with simplified chords and color-coded notes.
Can I download sheet music for "Love Me"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "Love Me"?
"Love Me" was originally performed by Justin Bieber. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What other songs by Justin Bieber can I play here?
Try "FALL", "DIE IN YOUR ARMS", "U SMILE". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Is this the same notation a piano teacher would hand me?
Yes — "Love Me" is rendered at engraver quality (the Verovio engine, the same toolkit RISM and OpenScore editions use) from the original publisher MusicXML. You get standard piano notation: treble + bass clefs, key signature F, time signature, beams, dynamics — everything a printed sheet music book would have. Great for piano students learning to read music properly.
What's the difference between Sheet Music and the other modes here?
Sheet Music is the "classic" view — the one your piano teacher uses. Other modes (Beginner, Fall Down, Simple Sheet, Lead Sheet) trade real notation for color-coded notes and falling shapes to help absolute beginners. Use Sheet Music once you're ready to read both hands at once from real notation.
Can I practice from this view at my own pace?
Yes — slow the tempo from 120 BPM down (or up) without changing the pitch. The score scrolls in time and the currently playing note is highlighted, so you can drill a tough bar at half speed and bump it up once it feels comfortable.
Why can I click a note in the score?
Every notehead is interactive. Click and the audio jumps to that moment so you can drill a specific phrase or bar instead of replaying from the top. The currently playing note is highlighted as the music advances so your eye never loses its place.
Can I download the sheet music as a PDF?
Yes — Sheet Music PDF is one of the download formats for this song. The engraved score prints page-perfect on A4 / Letter so you can practice from paper as well as on screen.