Lose It All

by Backstreet Boys
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of Lose It All

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

Take what you need,

’cause I can hold my breath.

Say what you feel,

’cause I got noth ing left.

Oh.

I made a prom ise to my (G)self last night;

I’m gon na keep it if it’s (G)wrong or right.

And if I (Ab)lose it all,

there’ll be (Bb)noth ing left to lose, and I would take

the fall,

’cause (Bb)know ing you are out there breath ing is so won der ful.

It’s a chance I’ll take e ven if I break and I (F)lose it all, if I (Ab)lose it all;

it would n’t mat ter an y (Eb)way.

Don’t change a thing;

(F)lose it all, if I lose it all.

Heav en will be wait ing when I fall in to your o pen arms.

I be lieve you’ll find me there,

you’ll find me there.

And if I (Ab)lose it all,

there’ll be (Bb)noth ing left to lose, and I would take

the fall,

’cause (Bb)know ing you are out there breath ing is so won der ful.

It’s a chance I’ll take e ven if I break and I (F)lose it all, if I lose it all.

And if I (Ab)lose it all,

there’ll be (Bb)noth ing left to lose, and I would take

the fall,

’cause (Bb)know ing you are out there breath ing is so won der ful.

It’s a chance I take e ven if I break and I (F)lose it all, if I (Ab)lose it all;

it would n’t mat ter an y (Eb)way.

Lose It All — Simple Sheet Music

"Lose It All" in simplified sheet music format — the bridge between beginner modes and real sheet music. Color-coded notes with lyrics scrolling horizontally. Perfect for learning to read music. Key of Ab, 80 BPM.

Tip: Use the speed control to practice at 70% tempo first. Focus on tricky chord transitions before attempting the full arrangement.

About “Lose It All”

How does Simplified Piano Arrangement differ from full sheet music for "Lose It All"?
Simplified Arrangement keeps the melody and chords on a simplified staff with lyrics, color-coded for easy recognition. It's a learner-bridge between Beginner mode and the classic engraved Sheet Music — same song, less visual density.
What key is "Lose It All" by Backstreet Boys played in?
Lose It All is arranged in the key of Ab on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Lose It All"?
The arrangement plays at 80 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Lose It All" easy to play on piano?
This is a medium-difficulty arrangement. Most players can learn it within a few practice sessions using the speed control.
Can I download sheet music for "Lose It All"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "Lose It All"?
"Lose It All" was originally performed by Backstreet Boys. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What other songs by Backstreet Boys can I play here?
Try "NEVER GONE", "I WANT IT THAT WAY", "INCOMPLETE". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Is Simple Sheet good for learning to read sheet music?
Yes! Simple Sheet bridges the gap between beginner color-coded modes and traditional notation. Notes are displayed on a simplified staff with colors, lyrics, and chords — helping you build music reading skills gradually while still enjoying "Lose It All". Key of Ab, 80 BPM.
What's the difference between Simple Sheet and Lead Sheet?
Simple Sheet shows a more streamlined, horizontally scrolling view with color-coded notes on a staff and lyrics below — like a simplified version of real sheet music. Lead Sheet shows melody with chord symbols above and full lyrics. Simple Sheet is the next step toward reading traditional notation.