Leave Me Alone

by P!nk
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
How to Play This Song

Learn a simple version, phrase by phrase: the melody, then easy chords.

Start the lesson
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of Leave Me Alone

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

Go a way; give (D)me a chance to miss you.

but Say good bye; na it ’ll (D5)make me wan na kiss you.

I love you so much (D)more in when you’re (D5)not here (C)watch ing all the bad shows, is (D5)drink ing all of my beer.

I don’t be lieve Ad am and Eve spent ev ’ry god damn day to (D)geth er.

If you gim me some room, there will be (C)room e nough for two.

(To (G)night)

leave me a lone.

I’m lone ly, a lone, I’m lone ly.

(I’m (G)tired;)

leave me a lone.

I’m lone ly, a lone, I’m lone ly.

(I’m I’m lone ly to night.

(Em7)Cut ting off the phone, leave (D5)me the fuck a lone.

To (C)mor row I’ll be beg ging you to come home.

(To (G)night)

leave me a lone.

I’m lone ly, a lone, I’m lone ly.

(I’m (G)tired;)

leave me a lone.

I’m lone ly, a lone, I’m lone ly.

(I’m I’m lone ly to night.

Go a way, come (D)back, go a way, come (G)back.

Why can’t I just have it both ways?

Go a way, come (D)back, go a way, come (G)back; I wish you knew the dif fer ence.

Go a way, come (Ebmaj6/9)back.

Go a way, give (D)me a chance to (D)miss you.

Say good bye; it ’ll (D)make me wan na kiss you.

Go a way, give (D)me a chance to miss you.

Say good bye; it ’ll (D)make me wan na kiss you.

Go a way, give (D)me a chance to miss you.

Say good bye; it ’ll (D)make me wan na kiss you.

(G)night)

leave me a lone.

I’m lone ly, a lone, I’m lone ly.

(I’m (G)tired;)

leave me a lone, I’m lone ly, a lone, I’m lone ly to night.

(G)night)

leave me a lone.

I’m lone ly, a lone, I’m lone ly.

(I’m (G)tired;)

leave me a lone, I’m lone ly, a lone, I’m lone ly (To night.

I’m lone ly, a lone, I’m lone ly to night.

(To (G)night)

leave me a lone.

I’m lone ly, a lone, I’m lone ly.

(I’m (G)tired;)

leave me a lone, I’m lone ly, a lone, I’m lone ly to night.

Go a way, give (D)me a chance to miss you.

Say good bye; it ’ll (D5)make me wan na kiss you.

Leave Me Alone — Simple Sheet Music

2 people have learned this song

"Leave Me Alone" in simplified sheet music format — the bridge between beginner modes and real sheet music. Color-coded notes with lyrics scrolling horizontally. Perfect for learning to read music. Key of G, 150 BPM.

Tip: Use the speed control to practice at 70% tempo first. Focus on tricky chord transitions before attempting the full arrangement.

About “Leave Me Alone”

How does Simplified Piano Arrangement differ from full sheet music for "Leave Me Alone"?
Simplified Arrangement keeps the melody and chords on a simplified staff with lyrics, color-coded for easy recognition. It's a learner-bridge between Beginner mode and the classic engraved Sheet Music — same song, less visual density.
What key is "Leave Me Alone" by P!nk played in?
Leave Me Alone is arranged in the key of G on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Leave Me Alone"?
The arrangement plays at 150 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Leave Me Alone" easy to play on piano?
This is a medium-difficulty arrangement. Most players can learn it within a few practice sessions using the speed control.
Can I download sheet music for "Leave Me Alone"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "Leave Me Alone"?
"Leave Me Alone" was originally performed by P!nk. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What chords are used in "Leave Me Alone"?
This arrangement uses 10 chords: C, Cpow, D, Dpow, Eb6, Em, Em7, G, +2 more.
What other songs by P!nk can I play here?
Try "RUNAWAY", "TRUE LOVE", "LONG WAY TO HAPPY". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Is Simple Sheet good for learning to read sheet music?
Yes! Simple Sheet bridges the gap between beginner color-coded modes and traditional notation. Notes are displayed on a simplified staff with colors, lyrics, and chords — helping you build music reading skills gradually while still enjoying "Leave Me Alone". Key of G, 150 BPM.
What's the difference between Simple Sheet and Lead Sheet?
Simple Sheet shows a more streamlined, horizontally scrolling view with color-coded notes on a staff and lyrics below — like a simplified version of real sheet music. Lead Sheet shows melody with chord symbols above and full lyrics. Simple Sheet is the next step toward reading traditional notation.