I'm Outta Love

by Anastacia
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—

Other arrangements of I'm Outta Love

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

(CN.C.)Ooh.

(Ab)Oh.

Dee.

Ooh yeah.

Uh (Eb)huh

Now ba by come on

don’t (Ab)claim that love you (Eb)nev er let me (Bbm)feel.

should have (F7)known

’cos (Ab)you’ve brought no thing (Eb)real

Come on, be a (Bbm)man a bout

(F7)You won’t die.

(Gb)I ain’t got no more (Ebm7)tears to (F7)cry and I (Bbm)can’t take no (F7)more

know I (Gb)got ta let it go.

And you know

I’m out ta love.

set me (F7)free

and let me (Ab)out this mi se (Eb)ry.

Just show me the (Bbm)way to get my (F7)life a gain.

(Ab)You can’t han dle (Eb)me.

Said I’m out ta (Bbm)love

can’t you (F7)see

ba by it’s (Gb)you’ve got ta set me (F7)free

I’m out ta love.

Yeah

Now ba by come on

don’t (Ab)claim that love you (Eb)nev er let me (Bbm)feel.

should have (F7)known

’cos (Ab)you’ve brought no thing (Eb)real

Come on, be a (Bbm)man a bout

(F7)You won’t die.

(Gb)I ain’t got no more (Ebm7)tears to (F7)cry and I (Bbm)can’t take no (F7)more

know I (Gb)got ta let it go.

And you know

I’m out ta love.

set me (F7)free

and let me (Ab)out this mi se (Eb)ry.

Just show me the (Bbm)way to get my (F7)life a gain.

(Ab)You can’t han dle (Eb)me.

Said I’m out ta (Bbm)love

can’t you (F7)see

ba by it’s (Gb)you’ve got ta set me (F7)free

I’m out ta love.

Yeah

I’m out ta…

Let me get o ver you

the way you got ten o ver me too.

Yeah.

Seems like my time has come and now I’m mov in’ on.

And (F7)I’ll be strong er.

set me free

and let me out this mi se ry.

Show me the way to get my life a gain

you can’t han dle me.

Said I’m out ta love

set me (F7)free

and let me (Ab)out this mi se (Eb)ry

Just show me the (Bbm)way to get my (F7)life a gain.

(Ab)You can’t han dle (Eb)me

Said I’m out ta (Bbm)love,

can’t you (F7)see,

ba by it’s (Gb)you’ve got ta set me (F7)free.

I’m out ta love.

Yeah

yeah yeah.

set me (F7)free

and let me (Ab)out this mi se (Eb)ry

Just show me the (Bbm)way to get my (F7)life a gain.

(Ab)You can’t han dle (Eb)me

Said I’m out ta (Bbm)love,

can’t you (F7)see,

ba by it’s (Gb)you’ve got ta set me (F7)free.

I’m out ta love.

I’m out ta love

I'm Outta Love — Piano Accompaniment Track

3 people have learned this song

Free piano accompaniment for "I'm Outta Love" by Anastacia. Sing along or play your instrument over the backing piano. Toggle the vocal melody on/off, change key to fit your voice, adjust tempo. Key of Gb, 98 BPM.

Tip: Press play and sing the melody on top of the piano. If the original key (Gb) sits too high or low for your voice, use the transpose control to shift the accompaniment into a comfortable range — the backing moves with you. Need a pitch reference? Tap the mic icon to bring the vocal melody in.

Try other practice modes:

About “I'm Outta Love”

How do the bar-notation visuals help sing "I'm Outta Love" with this backing?
Each chord change drops as a colored bar across the staff, scrolling in real time so you can see exactly when the harmony shifts. Helpful for hitting entrances and judging when to breathe — especially on phrases that don't begin on beat 1 of "I'm Outta Love".
What key is the piano accompaniment for "I'm Outta Love" by Anastacia in?
The backing track is in Gb at 98 BPM. If that doesn't sit in your vocal range, use the live transpose control to shift up or down semitones — the accompaniment moves with the new key automatically.
Can I sing over "I'm Outta Love" with this accompaniment?
Yes — that's exactly what it's built for. The vocal melody is muted by default so you can sing freely. Need a pitch reference? Tap the mic icon to bring the melody back in at a lower volume.
Is this a karaoke version of "I'm Outta Love"?
Effectively yes — it's the piano-only backing for "I'm Outta Love", with no vocals. You can also slow it down to practice tricky verses, then bring it back to full tempo.
Can I use "I'm Outta Love" as a backing track for my instrument?
Absolutely. Singers, guitarists, violinists, wind players, and instrumental practice in general all work — the piano holds the harmony so you can carry the melody on whatever instrument you play.
Can I download the accompaniment for "I'm Outta Love"?
Yes — registered users can download MIDI + MusicXML (open in any notation software). PDF sheet music is also available for the full arrangement.
Who wrote "I'm Outta Love"?
"I'm Outta Love" was originally performed by Anastacia. This piano accompaniment is an arrangement of that song, designed for sing-along and play-along use.
What other backing tracks by Anastacia are available?
Other accompaniments by Anastacia: "Left Outside Alone". Same toggle-the-melody, change-the-key setup.
How do I use "I'm Outta Love" as a backing track?
Just press play — the piano accompaniment runs from start to end, no vocals. Sing, hum, or play your own instrument over it. Use the mic icon to add a vocal melody as a pitch reference, and the speed control if you want a slower practice tempo.
Can I change the key of "I'm Outta Love" to fit my voice?
Yes — the original is in Gb, but the player has a live transpose control so you can shift up or down semitones until the melody sits in your vocal range. The piano accompaniment moves with the new key automatically.

More songs you might like

Left Outside Alone, Anastacia
G

Left Outside Alone

Anastacia

Medium103 BPM
LUSH LIFE, Billy Strayhorn
Gb

LUSH LIFE

Billy Strayhorn

Medium90 BPM
Classic, MKTO
Gb

Classic

MKTO

Medium100 BPM
Lose Yourself To Dance, Daft Punk
Gb

Lose Yourself To Dance

Daft Punk

Medium105 BPM
Make You Feel My Love, Adele
Eb

Make You Feel My Love

Adele

Beginner100 BPM
That Should Be Me, Justin Bieber
D

That Should Be Me

Justin Bieber

Easy90 BPM
Defying Gravity (from Wicked), Glee Cast
Gb

Defying Gravity (from Wicked)

Glee Cast

Medium76 BPM
Perfect Strangers (featuring JP Cooper), Jonas Blue
Gb

Perfect Strangers (featuring JP Cooper)

Jonas Blue

Medium120 BPM
Edge of Desire, John Mayer
A

Edge of Desire

John Mayer

Medium132 BPM
FANTASY, Mariah Carey
G

FANTASY

Mariah Carey

Medium100 BPM
Lay Me Down, Sam Smith
E

Lay Me Down

Sam Smith

Medium50 BPM
MUSICOLOGY, Prince
F

MUSICOLOGY

Prince

Medium102 BPM