I'll Never Love Again

by Lady Gaga
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
How to Play This Song

Learn a simple version, phrase by phrase: the melody, then easy chords.

Start the lesson
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of I'll Never Love Again

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

Wish I (G)could,

I could ’ve said good (Em7)bye.

I would ’ve said what I (Cmaj7)want ed to,

may be e ven (C6)cried for you.

If I (G)knew

it would be the last (Em7)time,

I would ’ve broke my heart in (C6)two,

tryin’ to save a (C6)part of you.

Don’t wan na feel an oth er (G)touch,

don’t wan na start an oth er (Em7)fire,

don’t wan na know an oth er (C6)kiss,

no oth er name fall ing (C6)off my lips.

Don’t wan na give my heart a (G)way

to an oth er (Em7)stran ger

or let an oth er day be (C6)gin.

Won’t (Cmaj7)e ven let the sun light (C6)in.

No, I’ll

nev er love

a gain.

I’ll (Em9)nev er love a gain.

When we first (G)met,

I nev er thought that I would (Em7)fall.

I nev er thought that I’d (Cmaj13)find my self

ly ing in your (C6)arms.

And I (G)wan na pre tend that it’s not true,

oh, ba by, (Em7)that you’re gone.

’Cause my world keeps turn ing and turn ing and turn ing, and I’m not (C6)mov ing on.

Don’t wan na feel an oth er (C6)in.

No, I’ll nev er love.

I don’t wan na know this feel ing un (G)less it’s you and me.

(F)I don’t wan na waste a mo ment, ooh.

And I don’t wan na give some bod y (D)else the (G)bet ter part of me.

(F)I would rath er wait for you,

ooh.

Don’t wan na (G)feel an oth er touch,

don’t wan na start an oth er (Em7)fire,

don’t wan na know an oth er (C6)kiss,

ba by, un less they (C6)are your lips.

Don’t wan na give my heart a (G)way

to an oth er (Em7)stran ger

or let an oth er day be (C6/9)gin.

Won’t (Cmaj7)e ven let the sun light (C6)in.

Oh, I’ll

nev er love a gain,

(Em7)love a gain.

Oh, I’ll nev er love a (C6/9)gain.

I’ll nev er (C)love

a gain.

I won’t I won’t, I swear I (Am)can’t.

I wish I could, but I just won’t.

I’ll nev er love a gain.

I’ll nev er (Am7)love

a gain.

Ooh,

mm.

I'll Never Love Again — Easy Piano Notes for Beginners

42 people have learned this song

Learn "I'll Never Love Again" on piano with easy notes — perfect for absolute beginners. Large color-coded note names show exactly which keys to press. No music reading required. Key of G, 104 BPM.

Tip: Use the speed control to practice at 70% tempo first. Focus on tricky chord transitions before attempting the full arrangement.

About “I'll Never Love Again”

Can I play "I'll Never Love Again" without reading sheet music?
Yes — Easy Notes mode prints the letter name (C, D, E…) directly on each note in big color-coded labels, so you can match colors to your keyboard without any traditional notation. The whole arrangement of "I'll Never Love Again" is playable in minutes, even for first-time players.
What key is "I'll Never Love Again" by Lady Gaga played in?
I'll Never Love Again is arranged in the key of G on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "I'll Never Love Again"?
The arrangement plays at 104 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "I'll Never Love Again" easy to play on piano?
This is a medium-difficulty arrangement. Most players can learn it within a few practice sessions using the speed control.
Can I download sheet music for "I'll Never Love Again"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "I'll Never Love Again"?
"I'll Never Love Again" was originally performed by Lady Gaga. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What chords are used in "I'll Never Love Again"?
This arrangement uses 15 chords: Am, Am7, Bm, C, C6, Cmaj, Cmaj7, D, +7 more.
What other songs by Lady Gaga can I play here?
Try "DO WHAT U WANT", "AMERICANO", "YOÜ AND I". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Can a complete beginner play "I'll Never Love Again"?
Absolutely! The Beginner mode shows large color-coded notes with letter names (C, D, E...). Just match the colors to your keyboard — no music reading needed. "I'll Never Love Again" is simplified for beginners.
Do I need to read music to play "I'll Never Love Again"?
No! Our Beginner mode replaces traditional notation with color-coded letter names. Each note shows exactly which key to press. You can start playing "I'll Never Love Again" in minutes, even if you've never touched a piano before.