I Really Like You

by Carly Rae Jepsen
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play
Lyrics

I (Dm)real ly wan na (Bb)stop, but I just got the taste (F)for it.

I feel like I could (C)fly with the boy on the moon.

So, (Dm)hon ey, hold my (Bb)hand, you like mak in’ me wait (F)for it.

I feel like I could (C)die walk in’ up to the room, oh yeah.

(Bb)Late night, watch ing (F)tel e vi sion, but (C)how’d we get in this po si tion?

It’s (Bb)way too soon, I (F)know this is n’t love.

But I need to tell you some thin’: I real ly, real ly, real ly, (F)real ly, real ly, real ly like you, and I want you.

Do you want me, do you (Dm)want me too?

I real ly, real ly, real ly, (F)real ly, real ly, real ly like you, and I want you.

Do you want me, do you (Dm)want me too?

(Bb)Oh,

did I say (F)too much?

I’m so in (Csus)my head when we’re out ta touch.

I real ly, real ly, real ly, (F)real ly, real ly, real ly like you, and I want you.

Do you want me, do you (Dm)want me too?

It’s like ev ’ry thing you (Bb)say is a sweet rev e la (F)a tion.

I All I wan na (C)do is get in to your head.

Yeah, (Dm)we could stay a (Bb)lone, you and me and this temp (F)ta tion, I sip pin’ on your (C)lips, hang in’ on by a thread, ba by.

(Bb)Late night, watch ing (F)tel e vi sion, but (C)how’d we get in this po si tion?

It’s (Bb)way too soon, I (F)know this is n’t love.

But I need to tell you some thin’: I real ly, real ly, real ly, (F)real ly, real ly, real ly like you, and I want you.

Do you want me, do you (Dm)want me too?

I real ly, real ly, real ly, (F)real ly, real ly, real ly like you, and I want you.

Do you want me, do you (Dm)want me too?

(Bb)Oh,

did I say (F)too much?

I’m so in (Csus)my head when we’re out ta touch.

I real ly, real ly, real ly, (F)real ly, real ly, real ly like you, and I want you.

Do you want me, do you (Dm)want me too?

It’s like ev ’ry thing you Who gave you eyes like that, said you could keep them?

I don’t know how to act or if I should be (Dm)leav in’.

I’m run nin’ out of time, go in’ out of my mind.

I need to tell you some thin’.

I need to tell you some thin’.

Yeah, I real ly, real ly, real ly, (F)real ly, real ly, real ly like you, and I want you.

Do you want me, do you (Dm)want me too?

I real ly, real ly, real ly, (F)real ly, real ly, real ly like you, and I want you.

Do you want me, do you (Dm)want me too?

I Really Like You by Carly Rae Jepsen

3 people have learned this song

Easy piano arrangement in the key of F at 120 BPM. Difficulty: easy. Color-coded notes — no sheet-reading skill required.

About “I Really Like You”

What key is "I Really Like You" in?
"I Really Like You" by Carly Rae Jepsen is in the key of F with a tempo of 120 BPM. Difficulty: easy.
Is "I Really Like You" easy to play on piano?
Yes — this arrangement is rated easy, meaning it uses simple chord patterns and a manageable tempo. Most beginners can play through it in 1-3 practice sessions using our color-coded notes.
Can I play "I Really Like You" without reading sheet music?
Yes. Our player offers a falling-notes mode (Synthesia-style) and a beginner mode with color-coded keys — both let you play along without reading traditional notation.
What chords are used in "I Really Like You"?
This arrangement of "I Really Like You" uses 5 chords: Bb, C, Csus4, Dm, F.
How long does it take to learn "I Really Like You" on piano?
1–3 short practice sessions for the basics; 2–3 weeks to perform confidently with both hands.
What other songs by Carly Rae Jepsen can I play here?
Try "CUT TO THE FEELING", "CALL ME MAYBE", "I Really Like You". All are available in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.