I Feel It Coming

by The Weeknd
Download
Loading sheet music
Building your awesome sheet music
How to Play This Song

Learn a simple version, phrase by phrase: the melody, then easy chords.

Start the lesson
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Other arrangements of I Feel It Coming

Pick a learning view.

Lyrics

(CN.C.)Tell me what you real ly like.

so, Ba by, I can take my time.

We don’t ev er have to fight.

Just take it step by (Eb)step.

I can see it in your eyes,

’cause they nev er tell me lies.

I can feel that bod y shake and the heat be tween your (Eb)legs.

You’ve been scared of (Cm)love

and what it did (Gm7)to you.

You don’t have to (Fm7)run.

I know what you’ve (Eb)been through.

Just a sim ple (Cm)touch

and it can set (Gm7)you free.

We don’t have to (Fm7)rush

when you’re a lone (Eb)with me.

I feel it com (Gm7)in’,

I feel it com (Cm)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Ab)in’,

I feel it com (Eb)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Gm7)in’,

I feel it com (Cm)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Ab)in’,

I feel it com (Eb)in’, babe.

(CN.C.)You are not the sin gle type.

so, ba by, this the per fect time.

I’m just try’n’ to get you high, Just ba by, off this (Eb)touch.

You don’t need a lone ly night.

Ba by, I can make it right.

You just got ta let me try and to give you what you (Eb)want.

You’ve been scared of (Cm)love

and what it did (Gm7)to you.

You don’t have to (Fm7)run.

I know what you’ve (Eb)been through.

Just a sim ple (Cm)touch

and it can set (Gm7)you free.

We don’t have to (Fm7)rush

when you’re a lone (Eb)with me.

I feel it com (Gm7)in’,

I feel it com (Cm)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Ab)in’,

I feel it com (Eb)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Gm7)in’,

I feel it com (Cm)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Ab)in’,

I feel it com (Eb)in’, babe.

(CN.C.)You are not the sin gle type.

(Eb)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Gm7)in’,

I feel it com (Cm)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Ab)in’.

I feel it com (Eb)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Gm7)in’.

I feel it com (Cm)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Ab)in’,

I feel it com (Eb)in’, babe.

You’ve been scared of (Eb)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Gm7)in’,

I feel it com (Cm)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Ab)in’,

I feel it com (Eb)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Gm7)in’,

I feel it com (Cm)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Ab)in’,

I feel it com (Eb)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Eb)in’, babe.

I feel it com (Eb)in’, babe.

I Feel It Coming — Classic Piano Sheet Music

18 people have learned this song

Read "I Feel It Coming" by The Weeknd in classic piano notation — both hands, real chords + notes, in the published key of Ab. Engraved server-side from the publisher MusicXML; click any note to jump there as the score follows along at 98 BPM.

Tip: Use the speed control to practice at 70% tempo first. Focus on tricky chord transitions before attempting the full arrangement.

About “I Feel It Coming”

Is this the same engraved sheet music a piano teacher would print for "I Feel It Coming"?
Yes — the score is rendered server-side from the publisher MusicXML using Verovio (the same engine RISM and OpenScore use). Standard piano notation, treble + bass staves, real chord symbols, key signature Ab. Print-quality and identical to what you'd see in a printed piano book.
What key is "I Feel It Coming" by The Weeknd played in?
I Feel It Coming is arranged in the key of Ab on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "I Feel It Coming"?
The arrangement plays at 98 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "I Feel It Coming" easy to play on piano?
This is a medium-difficulty arrangement. Most players can learn it within a few practice sessions using the speed control.
Can I download sheet music for "I Feel It Coming"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Who composed "I Feel It Coming"?
"I Feel It Coming" was originally performed by The Weeknd. The Super Simple Piano arrangement is simplified for beginner-to-intermediate players.
What chords are used in "I Feel It Coming"?
This arrangement uses 6 chords: Ab, C, Cm, Eb, Fm7, Gm7.
What other songs by The Weeknd can I play here?
Try "DIE FOR YOU", "CALL OUT MY NAME", "EARNED IT". All are in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.
Is this the same notation a piano teacher would hand me?
Yes — "I Feel It Coming" is rendered at engraver quality (the Verovio engine, the same toolkit RISM and OpenScore editions use) from the original publisher MusicXML. You get standard piano notation: treble + bass clefs, key signature Ab, time signature, beams, dynamics — everything a printed sheet music book would have. Great for piano students learning to read music properly.
What's the difference between Sheet Music and the other modes here?
Sheet Music is the "classic" view — the one your piano teacher uses. Other modes (Beginner, Fall Down, Simple Sheet, Lead Sheet) trade real notation for color-coded notes and falling shapes to help absolute beginners. Use Sheet Music once you're ready to read both hands at once from real notation.
Can I practice from this view at my own pace?
Yes — slow the tempo from 98 BPM down (or up) without changing the pitch. The score scrolls in time and the currently playing note is highlighted, so you can drill a tough bar at half speed and bump it up once it feels comfortable.
Why can I click a note in the score?
Every notehead is interactive. Click and the audio jumps to that moment so you can drill a specific phrase or bar instead of replaying from the top. The currently playing note is highlighted as the music advances so your eye never loses its place.
Can I download the sheet music as a PDF?
Yes — Sheet Music PDF is one of the download formats for this song. The engraved score prints page-perfect on A4 / Letter so you can practice from paper as well as on screen.