Super Simple Piano

Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover)

Key of C · Easy

Download
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
EZPiano app icon
EZPiano
Free for iPhone and iPad

Play Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover) on your own piano

Plug in your piano by USB or Bluetooth. The song waits for you until you hit the right notes. Slow it down, loop any bars, play one hand at a time.

  1. 1Get the app. Free on the App Store.
  2. 2Sign in. Use the same email you unlock songs with.
  3. 3Connect your keyboard. By USB or Bluetooth, and play along.
Get EZPiano on the App StoreFree. Songs you unlock here open in the app too.
EZPiano screens: piano sheet music simplified, plug in and it waits for you, practice at your pace

More piano sheets for songs you like

Engraved sheet music from our catalog — instant PDF download.

Sleepwalk, Santo & Johnny
Key CEasy

Sleepwalk

Santo & Johnny

PROPUESTA INDECENTE, Romeo Santos
Key BMedium

PROPUESTA INDECENTE

Romeo Santos

Home (featuring Nico Santos), Topic
Key BbMedium

Home (featuring Nico Santos)

Topic

LOVE TRAIN, O'Jays
Key CEasy

LOVE TRAIN

O'Jays

Cielito Lindo (My Pretty Darling), Carlos Fernandez
Key CEasy

Cielito Lindo (My Pretty Darling)

Carlos Fernandez

Acceleration Waltz, Phillip Keveren
Key CEasy

Acceleration Waltz

Phillip Keveren

Converted from YouTube

This sheet was generated from a YouTube piano cover. Watch the original performance, then keep practicing here.

Open on YouTube

Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover)

About “Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover)”

This easy level song is in the key of C at 199 BPM. Uploaded by Verfito22.

1 person has learned this song

Questions about this song (7)
Why does "Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover)" show as colored bars instead of notation?
Bar Notation replaces traditional noteheads with colored horizontal bars on a simplified staff — each bar's vertical position is the pitch and its length is the duration. Much easier to read than classic sheet music while still showing the full arrangement of "Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover)".
What key is "Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover)" played in?
Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover) is arranged in the key of C on Super Simple Piano. You can transpose to any other key live in the player.
What's the tempo (BPM) of "Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover)"?
The arrangement plays at 199 BPM. Use the speed control (10-200%) to practice slower or play faster.
Is "Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover)" easy to play on piano?
Yes — this is one of our beginner-friendly arrangements with simplified chords and color-coded notes.
Can I download sheet music for "Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover)"?
Yes — registered users can download PDF sheet music, plus MIDI and MusicXML files for use in other notation software.
Is this real sheet music for "Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover)"?
It's a simplified visual notation using colored bars instead of traditional notes. Each bar's vertical position shows the pitch and its length shows duration — much easier to read for beginners while still showing the complete arrangement of "Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover)".
Can I see all the notes in "Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover)"?
Yes! The Bar Sheet shows every note in the arrangement as a colored bar. The sheet scrolls automatically during playback, or you can scroll manually to study any section. The song is in the key of C at 199 BPM.
Other versions of Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover)

Other arrangements of Espíritu Santo|rocío Crooke (Cover)

Pick a learning view.