Are You With Me

by Lost Frequencies
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
How to Play This Song

Learn a simple version, phrase by phrase: the melody, then easy chords.

Start the lesson
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play
Lyrics

I wan na (Fm)dance by the wa ter ’neath the Mex i can sky,

(Ab)drink some Mar ga ri tas by a string of blue lights,

(Fm)lis ten to the Ma ri a chi play at mid night.

Are you (Ab)with me?

Are you (Eb)with me?

Are you (Eb)with me?

Are you (Eb)with me?

(Fm)(Lis ten to the Ma ri a chi play at mid night.)

Are you (Ab)with me?

Are you (Eb)with me?

I wan na (Fm)dance by the wa ter ’neath the Mex i can sky,

(Ab)drink some Mar ga ri tas by a string of blue lights,

(Fm)lis ten to the Ma ri a chi play at mid night.

Are you (Ab)with me?

Are you (Eb)with me?

Are you (Eb)with me?

I wan na (Fm)dance by the wa ter ’neath the Mex i can sky,

(Ab)drink some Mar ga ri tas by a string of blue lights,

(Fm)lis ten to the Ma ri a chi play at mid night.

Are you (Ab)with me?

Are you (Eb)with me?

I wan na (Fm)dance by the wa ter ’neath the Mex i can sky,

(Ab)drink some Mar ga ri tas by a string of blue lights,

(Fm)lis ten to the Ma ri a chi play at mid night.

Are you (Ab)with me?

Are you (Eb)with me?

I wan na (Eb)with me?

Are You With Me by Lost Frequencies

15 people have learned this song

Easy piano arrangement in the key of F at 122 BPM. Difficulty: easy. Color-coded notes — no sheet-reading skill required.

Learn how to accompany it· the chords and what each hand plays, on Super Simple Chords ↗

About “Are You With Me”

What key is "Are You With Me" in?
"Are You With Me" by Lost Frequencies is in the key of F with a tempo of 122 BPM. Difficulty: easy.
Is "Are You With Me" easy to play on piano?
Yes — this arrangement is rated easy, meaning it uses simple chord patterns and a manageable tempo. Most beginners can play through it in 1-3 practice sessions using our color-coded notes.
Can I play "Are You With Me" without reading sheet music?
Yes. Our player offers a falling-notes mode (Synthesia-style) and a beginner mode with color-coded keys — both let you play along without reading traditional notation.
How long does it take to learn "Are You With Me" on piano?
1–3 short practice sessions for the basics; 2–3 weeks to perform confidently with both hands.
What other songs by Lost Frequencies can I play here?
Try "Are You With Me", "Reality". All are available in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.