Air (From The Water Music Suite)

by George Frideric Handel
Loading song
Fetching song
1
—
Personalize the finger hints for your handsPick your hand size and we'll re-suggest this song's fingering to fit you.Personalize
More ways to play

Air (From The Water Music Suite) by George Frideric Handel

14 people have learned this song

Easy piano arrangement in the key of F at 120 BPM. Difficulty: beginner. Color-coded notes — no sheet-reading skill required.

About “Air (From The Water Music Suite)”

What key is "Air (From The Water Music Suite)" in?
"Air (From The Water Music Suite)" by George Frideric Handel is in the key of F with a tempo of 120 BPM. Difficulty: beginner.
Is "Air (From The Water Music Suite)" easy to play on piano?
Yes — this arrangement is rated beginner, meaning it uses simple chord patterns and a manageable tempo. Most beginners can play through it in 1-3 practice sessions using our color-coded notes.
Can I play "Air (From The Water Music Suite)" without reading sheet music?
Yes. Our player offers a falling-notes mode (Synthesia-style) and a beginner mode with color-coded keys — both let you play along without reading traditional notation.
How long does it take to learn "Air (From The Water Music Suite)" on piano?
1–3 short practice sessions for the basics; 2–3 weeks to perform confidently with both hands.
What other songs by George Frideric Handel can I play here?
Try "Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba", "Hornpipe (from The Water Music Suite)", "Largo (from Xerxes)". All are available in our player with color-coded notes; pick the one matching your level.