Giorgio By Moroder

by Daft Punk
Loading song
Fetching song
1
โ€”
Download Sheet & MIDIPlay on Guitar

Other arrangements of Giorgio By Moroder

Pick a learning view.

Giorgio By Moroder โ€” Karaoke: Lyrics & Chords to Sing & Play Along

5 people have learned this song

Free karaoke for "Giorgio By Moroder" by Daft Punk: lyrics on screen with the chords above each line and a bouncing ball that lands on every word in time. Sing along, or play along on guitar or piano from the chord chart. Change the key to fit your voice, slow the tempo down. Key of C, 112 BPM.

Tip: Press play and sing the melody on top of the piano. If the original key (C) sits too high or low for your voice, use the transpose control to shift the accompaniment into a comfortable range โ€” the backing moves with you. Need a pitch reference? Tap the mic icon to bring the vocal melody in.

Try other practice modes:

About โ€œGiorgio By Moroderโ€

Can I sing "Giorgio By Moroder" karaoke-style with the lyrics on screen?
Yes โ€” Karaoke mode puts the lyrics of "Giorgio By Moroder" on screen a line at a time and lights up each word in time, with a bouncing ball leading you word to word and the chord shown just above. The piano backing plays underneath in C, and you can transpose it to fit your voice.
What key is the piano accompaniment for "Giorgio By Moroder" by Daft Punk in?
The backing track is in C at 112 BPM. If that doesn't sit in your vocal range, use the live transpose control to shift up or down semitones โ€” the accompaniment moves with the new key automatically.
Can I sing over "Giorgio By Moroder" with this accompaniment?
Yes โ€” that's exactly what it's built for. The vocal melody is muted by default so you can sing freely. Need a pitch reference? Tap the mic icon to bring the melody back in at a lower volume.
Is this a karaoke version of "Giorgio By Moroder"?
Effectively yes โ€” it's the piano-only backing for "Giorgio By Moroder", with no vocals. You can also slow it down to practice tricky verses, then bring it back to full tempo.
Can I use "Giorgio By Moroder" as a backing track for my instrument?
Absolutely. Singers, guitarists, violinists, wind players, and instrumental practice in general all work โ€” the piano holds the harmony so you can carry the melody on whatever instrument you play.
Can I download the accompaniment for "Giorgio By Moroder"?
Yes โ€” registered users can download MIDI + MusicXML (open in any notation software). PDF sheet music is also available for the full arrangement.
Who wrote "Giorgio By Moroder"?
"Giorgio By Moroder" was originally performed by Daft Punk. This piano accompaniment is an arrangement of that song, designed for sing-along and play-along use.
What other backing tracks by Daft Punk are available?
Other accompaniments by Daft Punk: "Beyond", "Contact", "Doin' It Right". Same toggle-the-melody, change-the-key setup.
Is there a karaoke version of "Giorgio By Moroder" with lyrics?
Yes โ€” this is a free karaoke slide for "Giorgio By Moroder" by Daft Punk. The lyrics appear on screen a line at a time and each word lights up exactly when it's sung, with a bouncing ball leading you word to word. A backing plays underneath so you can just sing.
Does it show chords so I can play along on guitar or piano?
It does โ€” a chord symbol sits on a thin row just above the lyric it changes on, so the same screen doubles as a lyrics-and-chords chart. Guitarists can strum the changes and pianists can comp while singing; the chords are colour-coded and move with the live transpose if you change key.
Can I change the key of "Giorgio By Moroder" to match my voice or capo?
Yes. The original is in C, but the live transpose control shifts the whole song up or down semitones until the melody sits in your range (or maps to an easier guitar shape / capo position) โ€” the on-screen chords and the backing move with it.
Can I slow "Giorgio By Moroder" down to learn the words and chords?
Yes โ€” the tempo control lets you take it as slow as you need while the lyrics still light up in time and the ball keeps you on the beat. Speed it back up once you can sing and play it through.

More songs you might like

Give Life Back To Music, Daft Punk
C

Give Life Back To Music

Daft Punk

Medium120 BPM
Fragments Of Time, Daft Punk
C

Fragments Of Time

Daft Punk

Medium125 BPM
Get Lucky, Daft Punk
B

Get Lucky

Daft Punk

Medium116 BPM
Instant Crush, Daft Punk
F#

Instant Crush

Daft Punk

Medium112 BPM
Within, Daft Punk
D

Within

Daft Punk

Medium110 BPM
GET LUCKY, Daft Punk
F#

GET LUCKY

Daft Punk

Medium110 BPM
Touch, Daft Punk
F#

Touch

Daft Punk

Medium115 BPM
Lose Yourself To Dance, Daft Punk
Gb

Lose Yourself To Dance

Daft Punk

Medium105 BPM
Beyond, Daft Punk
B

Beyond

Daft Punk

Medium110 BPM
Doin' It Right, Daft Punk
A

Doin' It Right

Daft Punk

Medium90 BPM
Get Lucky (featuring Pharrell Williams), Daft Punk
B

Get Lucky (featuring Pharrell Williams)

Daft Punk

Medium116 BPM
Motherboard, Daft Punk
E

Motherboard

Daft Punk

Medium105 BPM